Featured in:

national-geographic washington-post bbc cnn

Race Result 2022

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN BiB NAME NATIONALITY Check Point Time REMARK
HOUR MIN SEC  
1 182 Mr. Tirtha Bahadur Tamang Nepali 03 51 09 1st – OPEN CATEGORY
2 233 Mr. Raj Kumar Rajbhandari Nepali 03 51 59 2nd – OPEN CATEGORY
3 225 Mr. Sumun Kulung  Nepali 03 53 10 3rd – OPEN CATEGORY
4 234 Mr. Sancha Tamang Nepali 04 26 13  
5 215 Mr. Padam Singh Karki Nepali 04 34 35  
6 179 Mr. Bed Bahadur Sunuwar Nepali 04 38 01  
7 230 Mr. Jungbir Kulung  Nepali 04 46 0  
8 231 Mr. Sonam Kulung Nepali 04 52 40  
9 211 Mr. Milan Kulung  Nepali 04 57 42  
10 213 Mr. Dhan Raj Kulung Nepali 05 12 7  
11 222 Mr. Sirjan Kulung  Nepali 05 18 07  
12 229 Ms. Purnimaya Rai Nepali 05 19 15 1st – FEMALE CATEGORY
13 210 Mr. Dil Bahadur Sarki  Nepali 05 31 55  
14 214 Ms. Amal Dhani Rai Nepali 05 32 01 2nd – FEMALE CATEGORY
15 192 Mr. Bir Kumar Rai Nepali 05 33 46  
16 217 Mr. Harkaraj Rai Nepali 05 40 33  
17 194 Mr. Lhakpa Temba Sherpa Nepali 05 42 35  
18 221 Ms. Sebika Rai Nepali 05 44 19 3rd – FEMALE CATEGORY
19 005 Mr. Bernhard Zenger  Swiss 05 51 37 1st – FOREIGNER CATEGORY
20 191 Mr. Ganesh Thapa Nepali 05 56 30  
21 008 Mr. Dragos Munteanu Romanian 06 01 20 2nd – FOREIGNER CATEGORY
22 212 Mr. Santosh Rai  Nepali 06 11 0  
23 228 Ms. Nirkala Kulung Nepali 06 13 22  
24 011 Mr. Benjamin Sinclair British 06 21 11 3rd – FOREIGNER CATEGORY
25 208 Mr. Phurba Dorje Nepali 06 31 56  
26 128 Mr. Evan Rajbhandari USA 06 33 10  
27 232 Ms. Bhumika Rai Nepali 06 42 50  
28 138 Mr. Dhan Bahadur Gharti Magar Indian 06 45 20  
29 219 Mr. Ramkaji Khatri  Nepali 06 45 28  
30 073 Mr. Oscar Antonio Lopez De La Torre Mexican 06 47 27  
31 063 Mr. Fraser Moore British 06 48 56  
32 116 Mr. James Michael Holden British 06 52 0  
33 079 Mr. Balazs Kover Hungarian 07 3 30  
34 078 Mr. Jack David Edward Waller British 07 5 3  
35 227 Mr. Om Adhikari  Nepali 07 04 41  
36 066 Mrs. Kerri Elizabeth Munn-Bookless British 07 12 25  
37 216 Ms. Ang Dami Sherpa Nepali 07 19 25  
38 122 Ms. Kate Elizabeth Storey USA 07 29 40  
39 181 Mr. Subash Thapa Nepali 07 34 25  
40 190 Mr. Rakesh Prajapati Nepali 07 37 11  
41 220 Mr. Praksh Kulung  Nepali 07 37 32  
42 004 Mr. Adam Viljoen British 07 37 44  
43 203 Mr. Sanjeev Regmi Nepali 07 38 31  
44 067 Mr. Ian John Adam Brown British 07 42 38  
45 038 Mr. Christophe Camille Alphonse Quilliec French 07 55 0  
46 175 Mr. Sanu Kaji Maharjan Nepali 07 55 24  
47 176 Mr. Rajesh Byanjankar Nepali 07 57 17  
48 117 Mr. Sebastian Milosz Plonka Polish 07 57 50  
49 035 Mr. Lukasz Urbaniak Polish 07 58 27  
50 039 Mr. Nico Hirschbolz German 08 02 09  
51 113 Mr. Nohet Mathiew French 08 02 21  
52 041 Ms. Sabine Schwarzer German 08 05 03  
53 010 Ms. Samantha Louise Toop British 08 06 56  
54 002 Mr. Jesper Boelskifte Danish 08 14 01  
55 001 Mr. Morten Pitzner Danish 08 14 29  
56 172 Mr. Sudarshan Shrestha Nepali 08 16 49  
57 111 Mr. Elyar Roland Esmail Abiar French 08 19 42  
58 077 Mr. Edward Wilson Ryder British 08 20 29  
59 185 Mr. Dipendra Thakuri Nepali 08 23 36  
60 006 Mr. Fabian Krause  German 08 23 56  
61 205 Mr. Lakpa Sherpa Lama Nepali 08 24 01  
62 183 Mr. Anup Jung Thapa Nepali 08 30 49  
63 174 Mr. Sushan Byanjankar Nepali 08 35 58  
64 209 Mr. Nikesh Bista Nepali 08 37 31  
65 016 Ms. Mark Daniel Cassano USA 08 37 56  
66 218 Mr. Nisan Rai Nepali 08 38 03  
67 173 Mr. Dinesh Maharjan Nepali 08 38 15  
68 188 Ms. Nilima Rai Nepali 08 38 20  
69 177 Mr. Ramesh Byanjankar Nepali 08 38 24  
70 204 Mr. Laxmi Bahadur Maharjan Nepali 08 39 29  
71 074 Mr. Peter Albert Counsell Australian 08 40 0  
72 134 Mr. Philippe Bassand French 08 40 42  
73 026 Mr. Lee Holmes Australian 08 43 11  
74 024 Ms. Emily Diane Koepsell USA 08 55 24  
75 072 Ms. Silvina Mariel Casim Argentinian 09 0 41  
76 115 Mr. Arun Gupta Indian 09 0 41  
77 007 Mr. Gordon Brown Canadian 09 03 01  
78 123 Ms. Leanna Carriere Canadian 09 03 33  
79 131 Ms. Jennifer Newton British 09 09 33  
80 015 Ms. Caren Lynne Ware USA 09 11 10  
81 037 Mr. João Jaime Vellez Caldas Neto Lopes Portuguese 09 13 31  
82 202 Ms. Samikshya Kumari Gurung Nepali 09 15 10  
83 044 Ms. Kasia Głowacka Polish 09 22 08  
84 036 Mr. Willem Verschraegen Dutch 09 22 27  
85 084 Mr. Cédric Gerad Georges De Baets French 09 28 29  
86 083 Mr. Shambhu Prasad Dahal Nepali 09 29 14  
87 030 Ms. Katherine Majeski USA 09 32 31  
88 061 Mr. David John Colgan British 09 43 59  
89 062 Ms. Abigail Olivia Sunter British 09 43 59  
90 125 Ms. Sonya Martin  USA 09 44 22  
91 201 Dr. Ganesh Lal Shakya Nepali 09 44 22  
92 127 Mr. Amsu Rajbhandari USA 09 49 6  
93 031 Mr. Jean François Gagnon Canadian 09 49 16  
94 051 Mr. Jamie Darren Cattle British 10 3 13  
95 052 Mrs. Ann Cathrine Jones Cattle British 10 3 13  
96 054 Mr. Mark Laurence Sherwood British 10 3 33  
97 076 Mr. Arkadiusz Wudarski Polish 10 6 24  
98 121 Mr. Djalma Gomes De Moura Brazillian 10 8 44  
99 178 Ms. Charu Arjyal Nepali 10 09 27  
100 081 Ms. Gurmeet Soni Bhalla  Indian 10 18 10  
101 027 Mr. Pieter Van Rooy South African 10 22 50  
102 028 Mr. Dirk Van Rooy South African 10 22 50  
103 019 Ms. Alicja Grazyna Grace USA 10 33 27  
104 049 Mr. James Roger Fowler British 10 34 8  
105 050 Mr. Stephen James Brown British 10 34 8  
106 057 Mr. Benjamin John Pitfield British 10 34 8  
107 060 Ms. Helen Renate Carroll British 10 34 8  
108 085 Ms. Bruna Permejani Brazillian 10 38 10  
109 129 Mr. Nitin Shah Indian 10 38 19  
110 114 Ms. Saskia Van Der Drift Dutch 10 39 46  
111 022 Mr. Brian Cubero USA 10 41 11  
112 029 Mr. Jason Boschan USA 10 41 29  
113 003 Mr. Jurgen Hossner German 10 46 32  
114 130 Mr. Bronislaw Plaskowski British 10 48 1  
115 120 Mr. Prashant Dahibhate Indian 10 50 13  
116 053 Mrs. Jane Louise Hodgson British 10 51 14  
117 056 Mr. Martyn John Hodgson British 10 51 14  
118 180 Mr. Naresh Singh Thapa Chhetri Nepali 10 55 30  
119 184 Mr. Mahesh Singh Thapa Chhetri Nepali 10 55 30  
120 025 Mr. Howard Choi USA 11 08 57  
121 139 Mr. Manmohan Kittane Indian 11 17 05  
122 140 Ms. Shamala Kittane Indian 11 17 05  
123 048 Mr. Daniel Aaron Dublin British 11 26 49  
124 206 Mr. Santosh Dangol Nepali 11 26 49  
125 082 Mr. Sunil Chainani Indian 11 29 46  
126 040 Mr. Wilson Carlos Bronze Cotrim Brazillian 11 55 31  
127 018 Ms. Connie Rebibis Ulep USA 12 22 41  
128 124 Mr. Vikrant Amagounda Patil Indian 12 43 27  
129 118 Dr. Utkrant Kurlekar Indian 12 43 42  
130 133 Ms. Valerie Parkinson British 12 47 30  
131 132 Mr. Paul Goldstein British 12 47 37  
132 013 Ms. Muantawan Arsrairas Thai 12 51 13  
133 014 Mr. Chait Suwannarat USA 12 51 13  
134 020 Ms. Dilyana Pavlova Bulgerian 13 00 27  
135 200 Mr. Gajandra Maharjan Nepali 14 09 32  
136 193 Mr. Anish Lama Nepali 14 11 08  
137 197 Mr. Sahadev Byanjankar Nepali 14 11 08  
138 198 Ms. Manju Byanjankar Nepali 14 11 08  
139 199 Mr. Sanjay Shrestha Nepali 14 11 08  
140 070 Mr. Ibrahim Etem Kal Turkish 15 30 0  
141 071 Mr. Karl Hakan Jonsson Swedish 19 56 0  
142 033 Mrs. Isabelle Bourdier Faron French 25 30 0  
143 046 Mr. Kid Van Thienen Belgian 25 30 0  
144 119 Mr. Rajesh Bhartiya Indian 26 50 0  
145 032 Mr. Henry Rene Maurice Faron French        
146 137 Mr. Lachlan Fraser Australian        
               

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

SN Chest No. NAME NATIONALITY OPTION Check Point Time     REMARK
HOUR MIN SEC  
1 267 Mr. Arjun Rai Kulung  Nepali ULTRA 07 04 35 FIRST
2 269 Mr. Durga Raj Budha Nepali ULTRA 07 39 3 SECOND
3 261 Mr. Gopal Tamang  Nepali ULTRA 07 39 32 THIRD
4 262 Mr. Rajan Limbu  Nepali ULTRA 09 22 51  
5 266 Mr. Kiran Kulung Nepali ULTRA 11 13 33  
6 254 Mr. Michal Aspekski  Polish ULTRA 11 13 51 Foreigner 1st 
7 268 Mr. Eduard Gabriel Petrov Romanian ULTRA 12 02 32 Foreigner 2nd 
8 251 Mr. Barret Schlegelmilch USA ULTRA 13 59 50 Foreigner 3rd 
9 256 Ms. Ashwini Ganapathi Indian ULTRA 15 40 10  
10 265 Mr. Rakesh Manandhar Nepali ULTRA 15 40 10  
11 253 Mr. Ashish Kasodekar Indian ULTRA 15 40 35  
12 263 Mr. Daniel Marquez Orozco Mexican ULTRA 16 56 10  
13 257 Mr. Brando Maupome Mexican ULTRA 16 56 10  
14 258 Mr. Tom Richardson British ULTRA 19 23 01  
15 260 Mr. Gabriel Du Chalard De Taveau French ULTRA DNF  

Half Marathon (21k)

SN Chest No. NAME NATIONALITY Check Point Time REMARK
        HOUR MIN SEC  
1 289 Ms. Verena Schlemeier German 03 6 34 First
2 283 Ms. Elena Fertu Romanian 03 28 17 Second
3 292 Mr. Dietmar Stooß German 03 30 19 Third
4 275 Mr. Manas Tiwari Indian 03 41 44  
5 281 Ms. Amy Bunnell Australian 03 43 50  
6 286 Ms. Sabrina Schmidt-Koschella German 04 01 36  
7 298 Mr. Louis Moore British 04 03 23  
8 287 Mr. Sharad Aurora Indian 04 17 11  
9 294 Mr. Lee Bradbury British 04 19 22  
10 293 Ms. Jayne Mitchell British 04 19 22  
11 277 Mr. Shailesh Patel Indian 04 20 28  
12 285 Mr. Harish Ramchandani Indian 04 26 51  
13 290 Mr. Michael Roth German 04 30 19  
14 291 Mr. Stefan Schlett  German 04 30 19  
15 295 Mr. Leslie Roy Male British 04 45 18  
16 296 Mrs. Karen Louise Chandler-Male British 04 45 18  
17 279 Mr. Sai Sudhir Kawde Indian 04 53 38  
18 297 Mr. Brian Ackroyd British 05 45 57  
19 282 Mrs. Lisbet Annette Hossner German 06 16 58  
20 284 Mr. Syed Zain Ul Abidin Banuri Pakistani 07 55 14  
21 288 Ms. Jacqueline Haarala Joseph USA 08 2 34  

Book Spot Now