Featured in:

national-geographic washington-post bbc cnn

Race Result 2019

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

S. No. Chest No. Name Nationality Check Point Finish Time Remarks
Hr Min  Sec
1 122 Mr. Suman Kulung Nepali 3 47 16 1st – Open Category
2 133 Mr. Kapildev Budha Nepali 3 56 10 2nd – Open Category
3 139 Mr. Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari Nepali 3 58 0 3rd – Open Category
4 113 Mr. Chhiring Tamang Nepali 4 26 25  
5 92 Mr. Rohan Rai Nepali 4 33 5  
6 121 Mr. Laxman Rai Nepali 4 34 50  
7 132 Mr. Milan Rai Nepali 4 42 5  
8 98 Mr. Rajan Rokaya Nepali 4 45 43  
9 131 Mr. Santosh Rai Nepali 4 49 17  
10 106 Mr. Lakpa Chhiri Tamang Nepali 4 55 31  
11 94 Mr. Lakpa Sherpa Nepali 5 2 30  
12 119 Miss. Sunmaya Budha Nepali 5 3 4 1st – Open Female 
13 88 Mr. Breekh Bahadur Rai Nepali 5 11 20  
14 103 Mr. Dilip Tamang Nepali 5 16 24  
15 85 Mr. Prem Kumar Tamang Nepali 5 21 3  
16 99 Miss. Rojina Bhandari Nepali 5 24 12 2nd – Open Female 
17 97 Mr. Krishna Sundar Tuitui Nepali 5 26 33  
18 104 Mr. Jyamjo Lama Nepali 5 26 33  
19 138 Mr. Gangabir Kulung Nepali 5 26 40  
20 123 Ms. Humi Budha Magar Nepali 5 29 15 3rd – Open Female 
21 114 Mr. DB Rai Nepali 5 29 20  
22 117 Mr. Ang Ngima Sherpa Nepali 5 46 55  
23 136 Mr. Khurenj Kulung Rai Nepali 5 47 8  
24 110 Miss. Purnimamaya Rai Nepali 5 47 12  
25 207 Mr. Sonam Phuntsok Indian  5 48 0 1st – International Category
26 188 Mr. Rimas Zavisius Lithunian 5 48 5 2nd – International Category
27 115 Mr. Gunaraj Rai Nepali 5 50 41  
28 86 Mr. Dinesh KC Nepali 5 59 21  
29 87 Mr. Naresh Karki Nepali 5 59 21  
30 105 Miss. Padam Kumar Rai Nepali 6 2 44  
31 134 Miss. Anita Rai Nepali 6 5 25  
32 209 Mr. Amit Chauhan Indian 6 22 39 3rd – International Category
33 107 Mr. Kailas Tamang Nepali 6 25 24  
34 124 Mr. Ganesh Bahadur Nepali Nepali 6 25 28  
35 128 Mr. Sandip Chhetri Nepali 6 25 28  
36 109 Mr. Shyam Bahadur Thapa Magar Nepali 6 39 0  
37 137 Miss. Nabina Kulung Nepali 6 40 8  
38 42 Mr. Alexander Rudiger Austria  6 42 24  
39 93 Mr. Gelgen Sherpa Nepali 6 46 50  
40 95 Mr. Purne Subba Gurung Nepali 6 46 55  
41 135 Mr. Gorkha Tamang Nepali 6 47 0  
42 102 Mr. Suresh Baniya Nepali 6 48 8  
43 126 Mr. Jase Rai  Nepali 6 48 27  
44 91 Mr. Milan Kumar Bhujel Nepali  6 50 21  
45 192 Mr. Ben Bentham British 6 52 55  
46 1 Mr. Pal David Holmes Skyrud Norwegian 6 55 34  
47 112 Mr. Mithun Rai Nepali 7 0 10  
48 108 Mr. Dhakraj Thapa Magar Nepali 7 0 12  
49 100 Mr. Durga Thapa Magar Nepali 7 0 15  
50 101 Mr. Ujwal Nachhiring Rai Nepali 7 5 50  
51 178 Mr. Shiva Paul Germany 7 10 50  
52 150 Ms. Edyta Rychcik-Zygadło  Poland 7 12 0 1st – International Female
53 157 Mr. Vladimir Guryanov Russia 7 12 13  
54 174 Ms. Kitty Dubourdieu  Australia 7 21 17 2nd – International Female
55 141 Mr. Johan Boerjeson Swedish 7 26 17  
56 194 Mr. Per Gunterburb Swedish 7 26 17  
57 48 Mr. Christopher George Jackson  British 7 29 10  
58 36 Mr. Jeroen Plevier Netherland 7 35 58  
59 166 Ms. Eizabeth Wood British 7 36 55 3rd – International Female
60 154 Mr. Sibusiso Vilane South Africa 7 40 31  
61 118 Mr. Dhiraj Khulung  Nepali 7 46 18  
62 111 Mr. Homnath Adhikari Nepali 7 46 20  
63 193 Mr. Adam Mark Slaughter British 7 46 21  
64 167 Mr. Peter Sunnulks British 7 51 0  
65 78 Mr. Richard Charles Morris British 7 51 5  
66 208 Mr. Dawa Norbu Indian 7 51 13  
67 125 Mr. Sashank Agrawal  Nepali 7 54 29  
68 32 Mr. Gabriel Pinedo Basanez Mexico 7 58 23  
69 186 Mr. Ruanbanchao China 8 0 31  
70 77 Mr. Roberto Trabucchi Italian 8 4 4  
71 10 Mr. Adrian John Tyrrell British 8 7 9  
72 62 Mr. Pierre Guillot France 8 7 21  
73 64 Mr. Paul Maguire Ireland 8 7 21  
74 53 Mr. Malcolm Kerr  British 8 7 21  
75 67 Mr. Dieter Michael Fugenschuh Gomes German 8 8 0  
76 52 Mr. Jonathan David Pierce  British 8 23 32  
77 127 Mr. Santosh Timilsena Nepali 8 24 36  
78 185 Mrs. Carissa Liebowitz USA 8 25 48  
79 14 Mr. Trevor Choffe Canadian 8 34 1  
80 60 Mr. Benoit Parent Canada 8 35 17  
81 54 Mr. Christopher George Muzzall  British 8 36 26  
82 57 Mr. Barry Noctor  Ireland 8 37 0  
83 169 Mr. Christopher James Epple Australia 8 38 36  
84 16 Mr. Feng Changlin  Chinese 8 40 0  
85 17 Mr. David Louis Peters Canadian 8 40 0  
86 50 Mr. Paul Barnes  British 8 40 10  
87 22 Mr. Carl Jason Dawson  British 8 43 49  
88 159 Mr. Kim Koh Nicholas Khoo Canadian 8 46 49  
89 190 Ms. Stine Heiselberg Denmark 8 46 49  
90 158 Ms. Li Siang Lee Singapore 8 46 50  
91 3 Mr. Luan Ke Huynh Denmark 8 47 40  
92 46 Miss. Katherine Smart  British 8 56 47  
93 61 Mr. Oliver Charles Beaney  British 8 56 47  
94 89 Mr. Bulal Maharjan Nepali 9 1 43  
95 47 Mr. Simon Bruce Cook  British 9 2 35  
96 33 Mr. Phiphat Laeadon Thailand 9 2 48  
97 37 Mr. Florian Ahlrichs Germany 9 6 33  
98 38 Ms. Julia Fip Germany 9 6 33  
99 5 Mr. Barry Stock Canadian 9 12 38  
100 49 Miss. Claire Turner  Ireland 9 14 22  
101 13 Mr. Giovanny Leon United States 9 16 8  
102 160 Ms. Maria Luisa Purificacion Trotter Canadian 9 25 45  
103 227 Mr. Andrew John Williams Australian 9 27 33  
104 63 Mr. Arnaud Tkacz France 9 36 44  
105 69 Ms. Gulay Varan Turkish 9 36 44  
106 156 Mr. Gwen Remes Belgian 9 39 41  
107 40 Mr. Gunter Engelhart Austria 9 40 8  
108 70 Mrs. Mirriam Peters Netherland 9 41 20  
109 55 Mr. Daniel James Cotter  Ireland 9 43 23  
110 142 Ms. April Gore Canadian 9 43 49  
111 66 Mrs. Christine Elisabeth Klein Germany 9 46 0  
112 39 Mr. Thomas  Taut Austria 9 47 42  
113 84 Mr. Craig Nowakowski USA 9 48 0  
114 82 Ms. Emilia Brunicki British 9 48 4  
115 21 Mr. George Cherry British 9 48 4  
116 152 Mr. Meghan Patankar Indian 9 50 21  
117 204 Mr. Tshering Dawa Sherpa Nepali 9 51 9  
118 45 Mr. Alexander Warner British 9 52 36  
119 4 Mr. Soren Lund Denmark 9 55 27  
120 171 Mr. Luke George Slobin Australia 9 57 0  
121 27 Mr. Luc Richer Canada 9 57 30  
122 79 Mr. Alan Brewis  British 9 59 35  
123 30 Mr. Derek Ogawa USA 10 1 47  
124 168 Mr. Christopher Patrick Donovan Australia 10 19 10  
125 43 Mrs. Katrin Jacqueline Wolf German 10 20 5  
126 175 Ms. Garyee Demi Yip British 10 26 48  
127 161 Ms. Maria Purificacion Canadian 10 31 3  
128 226 Mr. Philip Denby Squire British 10 41 22  
129 76 Ms. Suzy Marie Michele Drolet Canadian 10 51 48  
130 34 Ms. Carol Margaret Hand New Zealand 10 53 0  
131 191 Mr. Sagar Baheti India 10 57 0  
132 56 Miss. Annalise Kerr  British 10 57 5  
133 58 Mrs. Judith Appleby  British 10 57 5  
134 162 Mr. Christophe Paul Gourichon France 10 57 10  
135 163 Mr. Christophe Joos France 10 57 10  
136 71 Ms. Lin Tong Chinese 11 3 0  
137 184 Mrs. Becky Thams USA 11 6 0  
138 196 Mr. Paul Haynan British 11 6 11  
139 189 Mr. Yuji Watanbe Japan 11 6 50  
140 234 Mrs. Marion Tuck  British 11 9 11  
141 29 Ms. Kelly Maureen O’Brien USA 11 10 4  
142 151 Mr. Amrut Patel American 11 11 48  
143 183 Mr. Sielas Dixon USA 11 24 18  
144 155 Mrs. Magdeline Esther Massinga South Africa 11 33 0  
145 145 Mr. Rip Reeves American 11 35 0  
146 146 Ms. Taylor Reeves American 11 35 0  
147 147 Mrs. Suzanne Reeves American 11 35 0  
148 149 Ms. Eli Montoya American 11 35 0  
149 144 Ms. Emelie Reeves American 11 45 18  
150 20 Ms. Sasha Elmitt Bejjany Canadian 11 51 5  
151 59 Mr. Dale Shaun Roberts  British 11 52 46  
152 28 Mr. Jean St-Pierre Canada 11 52 47  
153 15 Ms. Li Xiaomi Chinese 11 54 25  
154 83 Ms. Emilienne De La Fontaine German 11 57 13  
155 41 Mr. Alexander Gottmann German 11 57 15  
156 65 Mr. Holger Liese German 12 3 3  
157 51 Mrs. Rachel Elizabeth Pierce  British 12 5 31  
158 11 Mr. Richard Alan Eravis United States 12 9 49  
159 12 Mr. Zander Ricardo Anta Ross United States 12 9 49  
160 26 Ms. Denise Ann Sauriol USA 12 12 0  
161 31 Mr. Leonard Douglas Stanmore Canada 12 23 40  
162 18 Ms. Noor Al Ghafari Jordan 12 23 42  
163 7 Mr. Glen Alan Prentice Australian 12 29 10  
164 8 Mrs. Marlene Prentice Australian 12 29 10  
165 6 Ms. Archana Rashika  Australian 12 37 1  
166 24 Mr. Asad Javed Pakistan 12 37 1  
167 181 Mr. Mohammad Mohsin USA 12 46 0  
168 148 Mr. Sebastian Nicolae  Matai American 12 52 45  
169 19 Ms. Mariko Hayashi Japan 12 57 29  
170 116 Mr. Subash Thapa Nepali 13 9 29  
171 25 Ms. Michelle Lynn Gallardo USA 13 25 7  
172 73 Mrs. Sha Mao Chinese 13 32 12  
173 74 Mrs. Yufei Zhu Chinese 15 2 11  
174 75 Mr. Jingbiao Shan Chinese 15 2 11  
175 72 Mr. Robert Chyon Chinese 15 8 5  
176 9 Ms. Susan Hui Canada 15 56 00  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

No Result Published yet

Half Marathon (21k)

SN BiB NAME NATIONALITY Check Point Time REMARK
        HOUR MIN SEC  
1 289 Ms. Verena Schlemeier German 03 6 34 First
2 283 Ms. Elena Fertu Romanian 03 28 17 Second
3 292 Mr. Dietmar Stooß German 03 30 19 Third
4 275 Mr. Manas Tiwari Indian 03 41 44  
5 281 Ms. Amy Bunnell Australian 03 43 50  
6 286 Ms. Sabrina Schmidt-Koschella German 04 01 36  
7 298 Mr. Louis Moore British 04 03 23  
8 287 Mr. Sharad Aurora Indian 04 17 11  
9 294 Mr. Lee Bradbury British 04 19 22  
10 293 Ms. Jayne Mitchell British 04 19 22  
11 277 Mr. Shailesh Patel Indian 04 20 28  
12 285 Mr. Harish Ramchandani Indian 04 26 51  
13 290 Mr. Michael Roth German 04 30 19  
14 291 Mr. Stefan Schlett  German 04 30 19  
15 295 Mr. Leslie Roy Male British 04 45 18  
16 296 Mrs. Karen Louise Chandler-Male British 04 45 18  
17 279 Mr. Sai Sudhir Kawde Indian 04 53 38  
18 297 Mr. Brian Ackroyd British 05 45 57  
19 282 Mrs. Lisbet Annette Hossner German 06 16 58  
20 284 Mr. Syed Zain Ul Abidin Banuri Pakistani 07 55 14  
21 288 Ms. Jacqueline Haarala Joseph USA 08 2 34  

Book Spot Now