Race result 2018

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

S.No. Title Name Country Chest No. Check Point Finish Time
Hr. Min. Sec.
1 Mr Bhim Bahadur Gurung Nepal 322 04 02 03
2 Mr Sumun Kulung Nepal 329 04 06 06
3 Mr Bed Bdr Sunuwar Nepal 326 04 28 35
4 Mr Misan Babu Rai Nepal 334 04 45 32
5 Mr Phurba Sherpa Nepal 330 04 48 06
6 Mr Dhiraj kulung Nepal 331 05 02 03
7 Mr Mingma Gyabu Sherpa Nepali 341 05 11 14
8 Mr Ngwang Sherpa Nepal 309 05 16 41
9 Ms Ngima Onchuu Sherpa Nepal 315 05 20 56
10 Mr Lakpa Tamang Nepal 328 05 22 12
11 Mr Bir Bhadur Magar Nepal 316 05 23 49
12 Ms Purnima Rai Nepal 337 05 27 32
13 Mr Diliip Tamang Nepal 310 05 46 54
14 Ms Padam Kumari Rai Nepal 313 05 52 21
15 Mr Kailas Tamang Nepal 320 05 55 37
16 Mr Samdup Tamang Nepal 306 05 58 13
17 Mr Pemba Cheki Sherpa Nepal 318 05 59 11
18 Mr Manuel Seyr Austria 8 05 59 29
19 Mr Unknown Nepal 342 06 07 51
20 Mr Jonathon Bamber Britain 4 06 13 09
21 Mr Pema Namgel Sherpa Nepal 324 06 21 00
22 Mr Joshua Blyleven New Zealand 146 06 30 38
23 Mr Milan Kumar Bhujel Nepal 325 06 33 21
24 Mr Mithun Rai Nepal 314 06 39 39
25 Mr Jase Rai Nepal 332 06 41 08
26 Mr Carlo Canepa USA 175 06 48 26
27 Mr Phauda Sing Sunuwar Nepal 311 07 03 40
28 Mr Dawa Chhiring Lama Nepal 321 07 08 32
29 Ms Mendo Dhoka Sherpa Nepal 338 07 08 41
30 Mr James Love Britain 19 07 09 48
31 Mr Vladimir Guryanov Russia 137 07 13 38
32 Mr Mangal Singh Tamang Nepal 303 07 15 27
33 Mr Param Bdr Rai Nepal 333 07 18 18
34 Mr Tashi Namke Sherpa Nepal 317 07 24 27
35 Mr Ashley Garratt Britain 20 07 32 35
36 Mr Elder Bejar Peruvian 143 07 34 29
37 Ms Holly Zimmermann USA 32 07 39 22
38 Mr Kiran Sherpa Nepal 300 07 44 56
39 Ms Marina Scheiber Austria 209 07 45 11
40 Mr Urgen Dorge Sherpa Nepal 323 07 51 35
41 Mr Pedro Zayd Ultreras USA 37 07 53 52
42 Ms Prena Senchury Nepal 305 08 00 01
43 Mr Samdup Gurung Nepal 304 08 04 03
44 Mr Alejandro Mesa Oostlander Spanish 14 08 08 27
45 Mr Wannachai Bangwiroonrag Thailand 61 08 09 56
46 Mr Matt Spashett Britain 135 08 10 42
47 Mr Eric Meas Netherland 69 08 15 40
48 Ms Annette Maria Juliane Bender Germany 159 08 17 21
49 Ms Melissa McArtney New Zealand 112 08 22 07
50 Ms Niki Jacque Canada 25 08 24 40
51 Ms Laurette Yvette Lubbers Netherland 167 08 33 04
52 Ms Joanne Elizabeth Kershaw Australia 162 08 36 07
53 Ms Katharzyna Lucia Jamroz Canada 59 08 43 07
54 Mr Alexander Richard Kauz Switzerland 157 08 46 03
55 Ms Veronica R Olivares Mexico 43 08 49 14
56 Mr Andrezej Lipus Poland 56 08 49 19
57 Mr David Christian Pickford Britain 58 08 49 19
58 Ms Minsun Kim Korea 173 08 51 12
59 Mr Michael Brothers Britain 44 08 51 13
60 Mr Shivendra Singh India 174 08 51 13
61 Mr Dainius Vosylius Lithuania 113 08 52 50
62 Mr Paulius Sukys Lithuania 115 08 52 51
63 Mr Raymond Lem USA 36 08 55 10
64 Mr Jesus Arreola USA 7 08 56 03
65 Mr James Montgomerie Britain 17 08 57 57
66 Mr Bryn Morris Britain 21 08 58 21
67 Ms Emily Walwood USA 66 09 00 00
68 Mr Michael Bender Germany 158 09 00 15
69 Mr Barry Allison New Zealand 52 09 01 23
70 Mr Harm Hilberdink Netherland 31 09 01 41
71 Mr Shaun Stafford Britain 45 09 01 42
72 Mr Pierre Xu France 46 09 09 23
73 Ms Nirkala Kulung Nepal 336 09 09 23
74 Mr Jason Dean Jacobsen USA 9 09 14 46
75 Mr Colin John Chapman New Zealand 47 09 17 30
76 Mr Russell Simpson New Zealand 50 09 17 31
77 Mr Colin Thomson New Zealand 48 09 17 32
78 Ms Laxmi Tamang Nepal 302 09 20 22
79 Ms Bluesky Maekong USA 40 09 21 49
80 Mr Reyno Alexander Skar South African 340 09 21 50
81 Ms Beatrice Wespi- Lessi Italian 33 09 21 56
82 Mr Peter Ruygrok New Zealand 51 09 24 29
83 Mr Hyuntai Baek Korea 170 09 37 36
84 Mr Jesper Floyd Kristiansen Denmark 30 09 43 43
85 Ms Lori Beireis USA 1 09 44 57
86 Ms Amber Ragland USA 67 09 45 54
87 Ms Susan Eriksson Sweden 166 09 50 52
88 Ms Jennifer Chastre Australia 168 09 50 54
89 Ms Liv Simister Britain 54 09 54 22
90 Mr Andrew Travis Britain 22 09 56 55
91 Mr Stuart Reynolds Britain 23 09 56 56
92 Ms Kristel Ouellet – Clark Canada 141 10 02 41
93 Ms Dany Ouellet Canada 140 10 02 42
94 Ms Clara Luz Sanchez Arteaga Mexico 41 10 07 33
95 Ms Griselda Zúñiga Ramírez Mexico 42 10 07 34
96 Mr Mindaugas Simanavicius Lithuania 114 10 08 08
97 Ms Anja Kaiser German 12 10 10 17
98 Ms Diana Jacqueline Orsmond Australia 161 10 16 54
99 Mrs Nicole Louise Parsonson Australia 164 10 16 55
100 Mr Ian Wayne Parsonson Australia 165 10 16 56
101 Ms Carol Lee Miller Australia 160 10 21 31
102 Mr Deven Gurung Nepal 319 10 21 32
103 Mr Mark Alan Griffin USA 38 10 25 07
104 Ms Jill Herman Griffin USA 39 10 25 08
105 Mr Byunghwa Hwang Korea 172 10 26 23
106 Ms Divya Vasishta Indian 144 10 29 19
107 Mr Ramarao Chitti India 60 10 29 24
108 Ms Joanne Pickford Britain 57 10 31 31
109 Mr Andrew Yates Britain 13 10 31 58
110 Mr Paul May New Zealand 49 10 32 42
111 Ms Xiao Hua Huang China 34 10 35 04
112 Ms Jing Zhang China 73 10 35 40
113 Mr Qiang Hui Zhang China 75 10 35 41
114 Ms Christine Milligan Britain 16 10 37 37
115 Ms Carolyn Ann USA 10 10 38 08
116 Mr Agidius Scheiber Austria 208 10 40 07
117 Ms Elizabeth MacKenzie Britain 18 10 43 05
118 Ms Kerrie Maree Ivak Australia 163 10 44 56
119 Mr Cheong Woo Park Korea 171 10 46 04
120 Mr Tommy Bui USA 5 10 49 50
121 Mr Ram Krishna Dangol Nepal 308 10 49 51
122 Mr Le Tuan Nha Vietnam 35 10 52 31
123 Ms Andrea Regina Lang German 142 10 57 51
124 Ms Jodie Allison New Zealand 53 11 00 47
125 Ms Kerry Eiss USA 150 11 05 14
126 Ms Carolyn Caranci Canada 24 11 18 58
127 Mr John Smith Britain 63 11 22 10
128 Mr Jianhong Li Chinese 335 11 23 30
129 Ms Cindy Pelserg South Africa 29 11 35 32
130 Mr Hendrik Tjaari Pelser South Africa 28 11 35 33
131 Mr David Zheng USA 27 11 37 42
132 Mr Ronald Smith Britain 15 11 38 34
133 Ms Jianqi Kiki Wang China 26 11 59 36
134 Mr Sun Bo Chinese 339 12 12 04
135 Mr Terence Lee USA 3 12 12 20
136 Ms Jennifer De Simone USA 149 12 13 04
137 Ms Lyssette Barbosa USA 154 12 13 10
138 Ms Celene Loo Singapore 62 12 35 26
139 Mr Roberto Sandoval USA 153 12 50 55
140 Ms Zhihua Chen China 74 13 08 47
141 Mr Syed Zain Ulabidin Banuri Pakistan 176 13 12 01
142 Mr Darren Saravis USA 151 13 13 51
143 Mr Ernst Eder Austria 6 13 15 00
144 Mr Tod Locker USA 2 15 03 23
145 Ms Aranmor, Shanen USA 147 23 24 13
146 Mr John Edmunson USA 148 23 24 14
147 Ms Melinda Wulf USA 155 23 25 15
148 Ms Magdalena Kalus German 11 DNF    
149 Mr David Caps USA 65      

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

S.No. Title Name Country Chest No. Check Point Finish Time    
Hr. Min. Sec.
1 Mr Thirtha Tamang Nepal 356 6 56 13
2 Mr Kiran Kulung Nepal 357 7 41 8
3 Mr Mohan Dev Joshi Nepal 353 8 34 31
4 Mr Lakpa Sherpa Nepal 352 9 26 22
5 Mr Bilash Rai Nepal 359 9 53 39
6 Ms Ang Dami Sherpa Nepal 327 10 16 6
7 Mr Galjen Tamang Nepal 354 10 54 52
8 Mr Ricky Taylor Australia 266 12 25 50
9 Mr Lukasz Soblik Poland 55 12 55 0
10 Mr Norihisa Katto Japan 68 13 35 18
11 Mr Timberiu Useriu Romania 156 13 45 30
12 Mr Angus Jones Australia 261 15 26 25
13 Ms Raemonde Edmee Bezenar Canada 263 19 50 39
14 Ms Deepa Bhat India 265 19 50 40
15 Mr Taher Quresh Merchant India 264 23 57 57
16 Mr Roberto Ramirez USA 152 26 15 6
17 Mr Dinesh Maharjan Nepal 351 Disqualified    
18 Mr Laxman Rai Nepal 358 DNS    
19 Mr Andrew Corrigan Britain 262      
20 Mr Ian Wayne Parsonson Australia 165      
21 Mr Jungbir Kulung Nepal 355 DNS    

Half Marathon (21k)

S.No. Title Name Country Chest No. Check Point Finish Time    
          Hr. Min. Sec.
1 Mr Jeyden Klinac New Zealand 203 2 59 34
2 Mr Dong Wook Kwon Korea 169 3 19 45
3 Mr Dipesh Sabharwal India 138 3 37 32
4 Ms Emily Ruygrok New Zealand 202 3 41 17
5 Ms Anna Ruygrok New Zealand 201 3 42 46
6 Mr Vinay Nagaraj India 204 3 55 40
7 Ms Reshma Hegde India 205 4 1 52
8 Ms Jane Delyse Perez USA 210 4 3 14
9 Mr Paul Heffernan Britain 206 4 48 18
10 Ms Tracy Peverell Australia 207 4 48 19
11 Mr Agidius Scheiber Austria 208      
12 Ms Marina Scheiber Austria 209      
13 Ms Monika Paris USA 211      
14 Mr Ayush Gupta Nepal 301      
               

 

Register Now