Race result 2017

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN

Name

Gender

Nationality

Chest No

Time

Remarks

Hr

Min

Sec

 

1

Mr. Suman Kulung

M

Nepalese

253

3

43

57

First

2

Mr. Surendra Basnet

M

Nepalese

229

3

52

8

Second

3

Mr. Bed Bdr Sunuwar

M

Nepalese

227

4

5

40

Third

4

Mr. Khadka Bdr Khadka

M

Nepalese

228

4

5

48

 

5

Mr. Kiran Kulung

M

Nepalese

258

4

15

29

 

6

Mr. Pemba Sherpa

M

Nepalese

217

4

15

35

 

7

Mr. Pitor Hercog

M

Poland

88

4

38

22

First – International Participant

8

Mr. Utra Bahadur Rai

M

Nepalese

246

4

48

44

 

9

Mr. Robert Celinski

M

Poland

89

4

48

58

Second – International Participant

10

Mr. Phurba Sherpa

M

Nepalese

133

4

51

1

 

11

Mr. Ngima Tamang

M

Nepalese

247

4

51

32

 

12

Miss. Nirkala Rai

F

Nepalese

256

4

51

33

First – Female Category

13

Miss. Purnima Rai

F

Nepalese

245

5

7

26

Second – Female Category

14

Mr. Lakpa Tendi Sherpa

M

Nepalese

274

5

12

46

 

15

Mr. Karl Augsten

M

Canada

126

5

12

56

Third – International Participant

16

Mr. Bir Bahadur Tamang

M

Nepalese

215

5

14

21

 

17

Mr. Rakesh Maharjan

M

Nepalese

198

5

20

20

 

18

Mr. Fabrice Armand

M

French

30

5

28

30

 

19

Mr. Lakpa Sherpa

M

Nepalese

219

5

32

38

 

20

Miss. Dawa Doma Sherpa

F

Nepalese

216

5

37

43

Third – Female Category

21

Mr. Ang Pasang Sherpa

M

Nepalese

257

5

37

44

 

22

Mr. Anil Tamang

M

Nepalese

214

5

38

13

 

23

Mr. Man Bahadur Tamang

M

Nepalese

210

5

39

25

 

24

Mr. Dew Kumar Ghimire

M

Nepalese

230

5

41

46

 

25

Mr. Lukasz Zdanowski

M

Poland

90

5

42

52

 

26

Mr. Nawa Bahasur Rai

M

Nepalese

250

5

44

60

 

27

Mr. Karma Zopa

M

Indian

262

5

46

59

 

28

Mr. Samdup Gurung

M

Nepalese

206

5

48

12

 

29

Mr. Rohit Basnet

M

Nepalese

218

5

50

23

 

30

Mr. Samdup Tamang

M

Nepalese

208

6

3

44

 

31

Mr. Dawa Tamang

M

Nepalese

226

6

4

30

 

32

Ms. Priya Tamang

F

Nepalese

213

6

11

10

 

33

Mr. Kelsang Dorjee Bhutia

M

Indian

268

6

19

20

 

34

Ms. Bhim Maya Tamang

F

Nepalese

212

6

24

12

 

35

Mr. Nawang Tshering Sherpa

M

Nepalese

225

6

29

10

 

36

Miss. Anita Rai

F

Nepalese

255

6

31

10

 

37

Mr. Dhan Prasad Ghale

M

Nepalese

235

6

32

20

 

38

Mr. Dinesh Maharjan

F

Nepalese

201

6

39

10

 

39

Mr. Samuel Chrisp

M

British

37

6

39

37

 

40

Mr. Phurbu Tsering

M

Indian

269

6

43

46

 

41

Mr. Barry Murphy

M

Ireland

92

6

46

36

 

42

Mr. Mikael Videfors

M

Sweden

22

6

48

48

 

43

Mr. Lakpa Dendi Sherpa

M

Nepalese

280

6

49

31

 

44

Mr. Mingmar Tsering Sherpa

M

Nepalese

222

6

53

36

 

45

Mr. Siddi Bahadur Tamang

M

Nepalese

279

6

55

29

 

46

Mr. Nabin Gurung

M

Nepalese

194

6

58

7

 

47

Mr.

M

Nepalese

185

6

58

7

 

48

Mr. Clinton Luke Watson

M

Australian

72

7

0

5

 

49

Mr. Peter Barta

M

Hungarian

7

7

0

55

 

50

Mr. David Kozely

M

Canadian

53

7

1

1

 

51

Mr. Dal BDr Rai (DB)

M

Nepalese

252

7

1

32

 

52

Mr. Jaya Ram Lama

M

Nepalese

202

7

1

35

 

53

Mr. Tiradhan Rai

M

Nepalese

233

7

1

50

 

54

Mr. Pasang Sherpa

M

Nepalese

237

7

2

10

 

55

Mr. Mangal Singh Tamang

M

Nepalese

207

7

4

58

 

56

Mr. Yam Bahadur Gurung

M

Nepalese

234

7

10

13

 

57

Mrs. Ang Dami Sherpa

F

Nepalese

220

7

11

50

 

58

Mr. Pemba Sherpa

M

Nepalese

254

7

14

13

 

59

Mr. Yangden Rai

M

Nepalese

231

7

14

14

 

60

Mr. Nir Kumar Rai

M

Nepalese

249

4

14

16

 

61

Mr. Gopal Rajan Magar

M

Nepalese

244

7

14

18

 

62

Mr. Lakpa Tamang

M

Nepalese

248

7

14

30

 

63

Mr. Erkki Etverk

M

Estonia

24

7

16

24

 

64

Ms. Kamala Syangden Tamang

F

Nepalese

211

7

17

32

 

65

Ms. Katie Alice Luke

F

New Zealand

49

7

17

44

 

66

Mr. Vladimir Guryanov

M

Russia

123

7

18

56

 

67

Mr. Leon Fleshor

M

British

31

7

20

37

 

68

Mr. Kristo Kokk

M

Estonia

25

7

21

28

 

69

Mr. Sangey Dhondup

M

Indian

264

7

23

52

 

70

Mr. Nicholas Johnston

M

British

106

7

32

58

 

71

Mr. Duy Cuong Pham

M

Vietnam

69

7

47

7

 

72

Ms. Daciana Elena Leonte

F

Romania

4

7

48

6

 

73

Mr. Umesh Manandhar

M

Nepalese

199

7

51

17

 

74

Mr. Maciej Tadeusz Pawlacki

M

Polish

120

7

51

38

 

75

Mr. Nick Stewart

M

Australia

46

7

56

25

 

76

Mr. Eric De Man

M

Netherlands

112

8

3

17

 

77

Ms. Crista Toomey

F

British

6

8

3

29

 

78

Mr. Nicolas Rincon Acosta

M

Colombia

134

8

4

32

 

79

Mr. Santosh Gurung

M

Nepalese

196

8

8

35

 

80

Mr. Shakti Gurung

M

Nepalese

238

8

8

36

 

81

Mr. Vishal Dubey

M

Indian

270

8

11

18

 

82

Mr. Kalden Panjur

M

Indian

263

8

11

19

 

83

Mr. Sachin Kamboj

M

Indian

261

8

11

20

 

84

Mr. Michael Martin

M

Australian

117

8

15

32

 

85

Mr. Theodore Kossart

M

Australian

122

8

17

8

 

86

Ms. Helen Brownlow

F

British

40

8

17

15

 

87

Mr. Randel Ratliff

M

American

118

8

18

29

 

88

Mr. MarcinMarzec

M

Polish

17

8

19

2

 

89

Ms. Marcela Krajcirova

F

Slovakia

61

8

22

58

 

90

Mr. Govinda Bahadur Rana

M

Nepalese

259

8

23

32

 

91

Mr. Pasang Geljen Sherpa

M

Nepalese

221

8

29

30

 

92

Miss. Mingma Chhamji Sherpa

F

Nepalese

232

8

29

36

 

93

Mr. Urgyen Topgye

M

Indian

267

8

31

55

 

94

Mr. Jesse Mark Daun

M

American

124

8

32

34

 

95

Mr. Mark Damien Sandy

M

Australian

73

8

33

52

 

96

Ms. Lakpa Nagarkoti

F

Nepalese

203

8

36

46

 

97

Mr. Pasang Dawa Sherpa

M

Nepalese

276

8

38

8

 

98

Mr. Rory Madden

M

Ireland

104

8

38

9

 

99

Ms. Catherina Fee

F

Ireland

101

8

38

10

 

100

Mr. Tadas Jersovas

M

Lithunia

125

8

42

30

 

101

Mr. Neil Cameron

M

New Zealand

36

8

43

41

 

102

Ms. Sunita Tamang

F

Nepalese

204

8

46

47

 

103

Mr. Tenzing Wangdu

M

Nepalese

205

8

46

48

 

104

Ms. Alice Zelenkova

F

Czech

9

8

48

7

 

105

Mr. Vladimir Zelenka

M

Czech

8

8

48

8

 

106

Mr. Christopher M. Bush

M

American

68

8

48

10

 

107

Mr. Palden Romje Gurung

M

Nepalese

195

8

48

33

 

108

Mr. Suppathorn Soponpinit

M

Thailand

55

8

50

50

 

109

Mr. Alexander White

M

Australia

44

8

51

33

 

110

Mr. Jorg Hoffmann

M

German

75

8

53

14

 

111

Mr. Reinder Nijkamp

M

Netherlands

108

9

1

48

 

112

Mr. Christian Woehrle

M

Swiss

2

9

9

18

 

113

Mr. Ryan McDowell

M

British

35

9

9

39

 

114

Mr. Brad Wolf

M

Canada

19

9

11

39

 

115

Mr. Ellert Ryszard

M

Poland

56

9

12

19

 

116

Mr. Ram Kumar Rajbhandari

M

Nepalese

260

9

17

31

 

117

Ms. Claire Cormier Thielke

F

American

82

9

18

3

 

118

Mr. Huib Blanken

M

Netherlands

64

9

19

40

 

119

Mr. Mark Lowder

M

USA

91

9

21

50

 

120

Mr. Pierce Madden

M

Ireland

95

9

21

51

 

121

Mr. David Redor

M

French

1

9

29

21

 

122

Ms. Celine Mulli

F

Switzerland

81

9

29

42

 

123

Mr. Silvio Burger

M

Switzerland

79

9

29

43

 

124

Ms. Laura Jones

F

British

107

9

35

27

 

125

Ms. Hsiu-Lu Lin

F

Taiwanese

113

9

35

58

 

126

Mr. Reid Lar Son

M

Nepalese

273

9

36

21

 

127

Mrs. Marlene Blanken

F

Netherlands

65

9

37

8

 

128

Mr. Colin Donald

M

Australia

45

9

38

25

 

129

Mr. Som Bahadur Gurung

M

Nepalese

192

9

40

16

 

130

Mr. Surje Bahadur Gurung

M

Nepalese

191

9

40

17

 

131

Mr. Mike Heaney

M

Ireland

93

9

41

57

 

132

Mr. Michael Curtis

M

British

39

9

44

35

 

133

Mr. Jeffrey DwaneBurke

M

American

29

9

47

14

 

134

Mr. Maher Bahadur Thapa

M

Nepalese

236

9

48

18

 

135

Ms. Tina Howe

F

USA

140

9

50

39

 

136

Mr. Anupam Khanal

M

Nepalese

193

9

50

42

 

137

Mr. Nicholas Pohanka

M

USA

98

9

51

36

 

138

Mr. Jani Argillander

M

Finland

26

9

52

39

 

139

Mrs. Raija Marjut Polvinen

F

Finland

27

9

52

40

 

140

Ms. Joan Ejegod Pederson

F

Denmark

10

9

57

15

 

141

Mr. Brian Duane Weiss

M

USA

15

9

57

17

 

142

Mrs. Lisenka Beenders

F

Netherlands

63

9

58

3

 

143

Mr. Namthen

M

Indian

266

10

4

6

 

144

Mr. Dorjee Wangduk

M

Indian

265

10

4

7

 

145

Mr. Thomas Rudolf Skiba

M

German

74

10

8

15

 

146

Mr. David Hawke

M

Australian

67

10

9

55

 

147

Mr. Benjamin Grant Davis

M

Australian

66

10

9

58

 

148

Ms. Eva Burggassner

F

Austria

50

10

15

15

 

149

Mr. Karl Wurm

M

Austria

51

10

15

16

 

150

Mr. Amit Shrestha

M

Nepalese

242

10

16

30

 

151

Mr. ChienVuiSia

M

Malaysia

57

10

21

22

 

152

Mr. Christopher Michael Rossel

M

South African

3

10

27

50

 

153

Mr. Philip Madden

M

Ireland

96

10

29

26

 

154

Ms. Julie Reddan

F

USA

100

10

29

26

 

155

Mr. Tyler Francis Smith-Reynolds

M

USA

16

10

31

39

 

156

Mr. Geoffrey Cormier

M

American

83

10

32

34

 

157

Ms. Soon-Ja Park Tyrrell

F

USA

13

10

32

57

 

158

Mr. Gary Friday

M

British

38

10

33

12

 

159

Mr. William Loveday

M

British

43

10

33

13

 

160

Mr. Gert van Beek

M

Netherlands

105

10

34

47

 

161

Mr. Jun Liu

M

Chinese

54

10

38

12

 

162

Mr. John Dear

M

Australia

58

10

49

6

 

163

Mr. Adsit Gordon

M

USA

144

10

59

32

 

164

Mr. Christopher Hermann Mohn

M

USA

76

11

4

23

 

165

Ms. Abisoye Adekanmbi

F

USA

12

11

10

2

 

166

Ms. Christine Baker

F

British

42

11

13

33

 

167

Ms. Suzanne Wilson

F

Australia

114

11

14

34

 

168

Ms. Debbie Tai (HsiHeng Tai)

F

Taiwanese

52

11

16

35

 

169

Ms. Nadia Lauren Currie

F

New Zealander

70

11

22

28

 

170

Ms. Sabrina Schwarz

F

Switzerland

78

11

30

32

 

171

Mr. Markus Willi

M

Switzerland

80

11

30

32

 

172

Mr. Chien Liang Chou

M

USA

130

11

33

31

 

173

Ms. Caroline Harvey

F

Canada

21

11

37

35

 

174

Mr. Kalyan Birram Pande

M

Nepalese

241

11

43

35

 

175

Mr. Binaya Bikram Bhandari

M

Nepalese

240

11

43

36

 

176

Mr. Nirmal Thapa

M

Nepalese

243

11

43

37

 

177

Ms. Minh Hao Nguyen

F

USA

142

11

55

56

 

178

Mr. Andro Besic

M

New Zealand

48

12

8

58

 

179

Ms. Ana Besic

F

New Zealand

84

12

8

58

 

180

Mr. Andrew Collins

M

British

149

12

10

33

 

181

Mr. Mazen Mroue

M

Lebanese

87

12

11

12

 

182

Mr. Mustapha Mroueih

M

Lebanese

86

12

11

13

 

183

Mr. Dany Afiouni

M

Lebanese

85

12

11

14

 

184

Ms. Nicola Jane Wearne

F

New Zealand

60

12

17

19

 

185

Mr. John Wakeling

M

Australian

62

12

20

00

 

186

Ms. Donna Lynn Shettko

F

USA

141

12

28

42

 

187

Ms. Laura Serri

F

Canada

20

12

30

28

 

188

Ms. Kimberley Dawn Kenner

F

USA

18

12

53

0

 

189

Mr. Robert Sadowski

M

Polish

119

14

30

30

 

190

Ms. Judith Covarrubias Hernandez

F

USA

143

14

47

3

 

191

Mr. Richard Haase

M

USA

139

14

47

4

 

192

Ms. Lyssette Barbosa

F

USA

138

14

47

5

 

193

Mr. John Csorgo

M

Australian

109

14

47

6

 

194

Ms. Ashley Steele

F

American

59

14

53

0

 

195

Ms. Carolyn Marie Ackerman

F

USA

11

14

54

38

 

196

Ms. Sun Hong

F

Chinese

71

17

18

00

 

197

Mr. Lakpa Gelga Sherpa

M

Nepalese

197

     

DNF

198

Mr. Pushpa Lal Shrestha

M

Nepalese

200

     

DNF

199

Mrs. Babita Gurung

F

Nepalese

223

     

DNF

200

Mrs. Anju Gurung

F

Nepalese

224

     

DNF

201

Mr. Dhan Bdr G Magar

M

Nepalese

239

     

Only Completed

202

Mr. Jaya Kumar Kulung Rai

M

Nepalese

251

     

DNF

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

SN

Name

Gender

Nationality

Chest No

Time

Remarks

Hr

Min

Sec

 
1 Mr.Thirtha Bdr Tamang M Nepalese 162 6 38 56 First
2 Mr.Mohan Dev Joshi M Nepalese 163 7 18 16 Second
3 Mr.Purna Tamang M Nepalese 161 7 30 0 Third
4 Mr.Tek Bikram Rai Kulung M Nepalese 157 9 2 34  
5 Mr.Laxuman Rai M Nepalese 156 9 19 28  
6 Mr.Geljen Tamang M Nepalese 165 11 22 22  
7 Mr. Wataru Ino M Japanese 160 11 23 56  
8 Mr.Hom Lal Shrestha M Nepalese 164 11 38 32  
9 Mr. Dmitry Erokhin M Russian 153 12 13 6  
10 Ms. Helen Durand F Australian 154 15 5 40  
11 Mr. Tom Richardson M British 159 17 38 36  
12 Mr. Christopher James Evans M Australian 152 18 0 0  
13 Mr. Craig Longobardi M American 158 18 0 0  
14 Mr.Santosh Rai M Nepalese 155       DNF

Half Marathon (21k)

Half Marathon (21k)
Time
Remarks
SN
Name List
Gender
Nationality
Chest No
Hr
Min
Sec
 
1 Mr. Chao Pin Chi M Chinese 147 2 18 53 First
2 Mr. Amar Subba M Indian 186 2 33 15 Second
3 Mr. Bruce Allen M USA 111 2 41 16 Third
4 Ms.Sharon Ryder F Australian 94 2 49 8  
5 Ms. Ranu Harrison F Australian 181 3 7 55  
6 Mr. Aeden Moloney M Australian 179 3 9 59  
7 Mr. Lichao Song M Chinese 174 3 28 32  
8 Mr. Bruce Moloney M Australian 180 3 31 0  
9 Mr. Gerold Matthias Kirchhubel M German 77 3 37 11  
10 Mr. Christopher Pohanka M USA 97 3 44 48  
11 Ms. Christine Wilcox F Australian 99 3 44 49  
12 Mr. Ming Han M Chinese 175 3 47 30  
13 Ms. Ece Vahapoglu F Turkish 166 3 48 11  
14 Mr.David Allen M USA 110 3 54 19  
15 Ms. Odette Butcher F British 47 4 6 52  
16 Ms. Lois Dawson-Mikaere F New Zealand 170 4 30 5  
17 Ms. Monika Paris F American 33 4 35 15  
18 Ms. Maria Gerhardt F American 171 4 39 23  
19 Mr. Paul Toomey M British 172 4 42 52  
20 Ms. Melissa Mikaere F New Zealand 169 5 31 35  
21 Ms. Lyrae Borders F American 182 5 31 36  
22 Ms. Natasha Burch F American 173 5 56 9  
23 Mr. Roberto LianoCuenca M Mexican 168 6 57 38  
24 Mr. Benjamin Ronick M American 176 8 28 50  

Register Now