Race result 2016

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN

Name

Gender

Nationality

Chest No

Time

Remarks

Hr

Min

Sec

 

1

Mr. Bed Bahadur Sunuwar

M

Nepali

114

04

00

10

1st Open Category

2

Mr. Bhim Bahadur Gurung

M

Nepali

113

04

03

24

2nd Open Category

3

Mr. Suman Kulung

M

Nepali

129

04

11

52

3rd Open Category

4

Mr. Jung Bir Kulung

M

Nepali

135

04

23

10

 

5

Mr. Robert Celinski

M

Polish

150

04

24

02

1st Foreigner Category

6

Mr. Phurba Sherpa

M

Nepali

126

04

35

58

 

7

Mr. Arjun Kulung

M

Nepali

147

04

36

32

 

8

Mr. Sudip Kulung

M

Nepali

137

04

37

12

 

9

Mr. Chhongba Sherpa

M

Nepali

05

08

44

 

10

Mr. Mingma Chhiri Sherpa

M

Nepali

136

05

13

15

 

11

Mr. Jaya Kumar Kulung Rai

M

Nepali

134

05

14

19

 

12

Mr. Fabrice Kah

M

French

54

05

15

04

2nd Foreigner Category

13

Mr. Tek Bikram Kulung

M

Nepali

111

05

19

36

 

14

Mr. Raj Kumar Rai

M

Nepali

127

05

20

57

 

15

Ms. Purnimaya Rai

F

Nepali

115

05

24

00

1st Female Category

16

Mr. Gyaljen Sherpa

M

Nepali

106

05

37

38

 

17

Ms. Nirkala Kulung

F

Nepali

144

05

38

01

2nd Female Category

18

Mr. Joseph Wynes

M

American

95

05

41

12

3rd Foreigner Category

19

Mr. Kush Hari Phuyal

M

Nepali

164

06

03

39

 

20

Mr. Ngawang Tshering Sherpa

M

Nepali

133

06

06

01

 

21

Mr. Pankaj Thapa

M

Indian

101

06

06

07

 

22

Mr. Callum Maxwell

M

British

72

06

07

57

 

23

Mr. Rajendra Mukhiya

M

Indian

103

06

10

31

 

24

Mr. Blake William Turner

M

Australian

8

06

13

25

 

25

Mr. Sanjay Khawas

M

Indian

100

06

14

19

 

26

Mr. Rabin Subedi

M

Nepali

165

06

14

40

 

27

Mr. Ashok Kumar Phuyal

M

Nepali

107

06

14

51

 

28

Mr. James Ross Makenzie

M

Scottish

23

06

15

06

 

29

   

Nepali

152

06

16

35

 

30

Mr. Joseph Wayne Amo

M

American

70

06

19

08

 

31

Mr. Ross William Laing

M

Australian

91

06

22

41

 

32

Mr. Dilip Gurung

M

Nepali

120

06

22

42

 

33

Mr. Amar Rai

M

Indian

105

06

24

04

 

34

Ms. Pasang Doma Sherpa

F

Nepali

128

06

31

39

3rd Female Category

35

Mr. Chris Douglas

M

New Zealander

38

06

34

05

 

36

Mr. Yusheng Ni

M

Chinese

83

06

44

23

 

37

Mr. Morup Dorjai

M

Indian

104

06

46

51

 

38

Mr. Sergey Tilinin

M

Israeli

45

06

51

00

 

39

Mr. Pas Bir Rai

M

Nepali

110

06

55

29

 

40

Mr. Hua Zhou

M

Chinese

125

06

55

35

 

41

Mr. John West

M

Australian

96

06

55

36

 

42

Ms. Elodie Lafay

F

French

52

06

57

28

 

43

Mr. Mahendra Bajracharya

M

Nepali

109

07

03

23

 

44

Mr. Babu Sherpa

M

Nepali

130

07

03

36

 

45

Mr. Kenichi Okazaki

M

Japanese

71

07

03

37

 

46

Mr. Yadi Guan

M

Chinese

24

07

08

04

 

47

Mr. Nikit Murty

M

Indian

99

07

08

48

 

48

Mr. Vladimir Guryanov

M

Russian

69

07

09

27

 

49

Mr. Xiaobin Qiu

M

Chinese

84

07

10

11

 

50

Mr. Pasng Dorgi Sherp

M

Nepali

131

07

11

34

 

51

Ms. Tatiana Havyliuk

F

American

119

07

11

36

 

52

Ms. Sarah Leanne Thorp

F

British

85

07

13

54

 

53

Mr. John Salamacha

M

British

86

07

13

55

 

54

Mr. Shengtao Li

M

Chinese

140

07

20

45

 

55

Mr. Ireneusz Krzysztof Szpot

M

Polish

62

07

21

02

 

56

Mr. Michal Kovar

M

Slovakia

76

07

39

41

 

57

Mr. John Cullinane

M

British

32

07

42

41

 

58

Mr. Daniel Ignacio Vidal

M

Chileans

9

07

42

54

 

59

Mr. Matthew Wilkinson

M

British

35

07

48

35

 

60

Mr. Sean Robert Birch

M

British

18

08

07

43

 

61

Mr. Lakpa Yanjee Sherpa

M

Nepali

146

08

09

03

 

62

Mr. Minga Chhiri Sherpa

M

Nepali

138

08

09

04

 

63

Mr. Reece Richmond

M

Australian

88

08

13

46

 

64

Mr. Chuyan Zhao

M

Chinese

78

08

24

05

 

65

Ms. Jing Wang

F

Chinese

77

08

24

37

 

66

Mr. Kiyoshi Kusumi

M

Japanese

74

08

24

58

 

67

Ms. Lorie Hutchkinson

F

American

57

08

25

11

 

68

Mr. Andrew William Mikita

M

American

12

08

28

34

 

69

Ms. Su Li

F

Chinese

79

08

30

46

 

70

Mr. Kewal Krishan

M

Indian

102

08

32

29

 

71

Mr. Adam Hodge

M

American

41

08

37

25

 

72

Ms. Ranu Harrison

F

Australian

122

08

37

42

 

73

Mr. Harry Lynch

M

British

14

08

39

24

 

74

Ms. Carly Nunn

F

British

28

08

39

25

 

75

Mr. Arun Malik

M

Indian

98

08

47

15

 

76

Mr. Manoj Verma

M

Indian

97

08

47

17

 

77

Mrs. Suzanne Mckeen

F

Australian

39

08

48

52

 

78

Mr. Philip Geoffrey Matheson

M

New Zealander

16

09

1

38

 

79

Mr. Gobind Shrestha

M

Nepali

163

09

1

44

 

80

Mr. Eberard Gerard Dolmans

M

Dutch

55

09

2

8

 

81

Ms. Terra Smith

F

American

5

09

3

12

 

82

Mr. Shawn Smith

M

American

4

09

3

13

 

83

Mr. Armandus Remondus van Goolen

M

Netherland

51

09

4

46

 

84

Mr. Keith Gary Parker

M

British

90

09

19

56

 

85

Ms. coleen Birch

F

British

17

09

36

59

 

86

Mr. Jaroslaw Jaslarz

M

Polish

67

09

48

20

 

87

Ms. Beata Orlowska

F

Polish

68

09

48

21

 

88

Mr. Liang Peng

M

Chinese

139

09

49

7

 

89

Mr. Pawel Glowacki

M

Polish

65

09

51

45

 

90

Mr. Steve Watts

M

British

22

09

53

32

 

91

Mr. Philip Leckie

M

British

42

09

54

25

 

92

Ms. Mellisa Fey

F

New Zealander

44

09

56

3

 

93

Ms. Molly Katharine Mikita

F

American

7

09

57

5

 

94

Ms. Annemieke Oomen

F

Netherland

117

09

58

9

 

95

Mr. Markus Pein

M

German

48

09

58

10

 

96

Mr. Tian Zeng

M

Chinese

148

09

59

6

 

97

Mr. Jun Honda

M

Japanese

75

10

10

54

 

98

Mr. William Miller

M

British

36

10

13

30

 

99

Mrs. Ashlea Doolan

F

British

37

10

13

31

 

100

Mr. Wolfgang Funke

M

German

47

10

32

16

 

101

Ms. Heike Maiwald

F

German

50

10

32

17

 

102

Mr. Chenyi Li

M

Chinese

58

10

33

50

 

103

Mr. Tony Zi Long Tan

M

Chinese

59

10

33

51

 

104

Mr. Slawomir Jan Radon

M

Polish

66

10

34

45

 

105

Ms. Anne Von Osterhausen

F

German

94

10

39

27

 

106

Mr. Steven Daniel Holehan

M

American

2

10

49

6

 

107

Mr. Mingma Wangchu Sherpa

M

Nepali

141

10

59

11

 

108

Mr. Nadeem Khan

M

Indian

132

11

0

34

 

109

Mr. Robert Lippipatt

M

British

29

11

2

36

 

110

Mr. Maki Masao

M

Japanese

13

11

5

16

 

111

Ms. Tal Yagur

F

Israeli

53

11

15

27

 

112

Mr. Paul John Badinka

M

American

6

11

16

56

 

113

Ms. Jacqueline Burke

F

British

30

11

17

14

 

114

Mr. Ambros Muehlbachler

M

Austrian

34

11

20

30

 

115

Mr. Helmut Linzbicher

M

Austrian

26

11

20

31

 

116

Mr. Michael Parkinson

M

Australian

46

11

24

5

 

117

Mr. Gabriell Arryoyo

M

Mexico

116

11

30

42

 

118

Mr. Morten Svanekjaer

M

Danish

27

11

42

32

 

119

Ms. Jennifer lisa Juras

F

American

10

11

44

6

 

120

Ms. Katherine Elizabeth Sofis

F

American

11

11

44

7

 

121

Mr. Wei Zhang

M

Chinese

21

11

44

55

 

122

Ms. Judy Scrine

F

British

31

12

15

47

 

123

Ms. Ewa Szpot

F

Polish

63

12

31

54

 

124

Mr. Aleksander Mateusz Marciniak

M

Polish

64

12

31

55

 

125

Mr. Zang Tingxi

M

Chinese

149

12

35

22

 

126

Mr. Bogdan Kulik

M

Canadian

93

12

37

30

 

127

Ms. Parvaneh Moayedi

F

American

1

12

40

10

 

128

Ms. Marit Janse

F

Netherland

3

12

40

11

 

129

Mrs. Pamela Solberg Tapper

F

American

33

12

42

45

 

130

Ms.Yangfeng Catherine Sun

F

Chinese

19

13

10

19

 

131

Mr. Yuesheng Eric Xin

M

Chinese

20

13

10

20

 

132

Mr. Takashi Okada

M

Japanese

87

13

55

14

 

133

Ms. Janie Collier

F

Austrian

15

14

50

50

 

134

Ms. Sridevi Rao

F

American

92

14

50

51

 

135

Ms. Meerah Devi Janardhana Rajavel

F

American

89

14

55

52

 

136

Mr. Lifeng Nie

M

Chinese

61

15

32

24

 

137

Mr. Shigeru Tomiyama

M

Japanese

73

21

22

13

 

138

Mr. Rengui Cai

M

Chinese

82

       

139

Mr. Mingwei Song

M

Chinese

25

       

140

Mr. Paul Crouch Chiver

M

Australian

40

       

141

Mr. Shariff Abdullah

M

Singapore

43

       

142

Mr. Frank Johanson

M

Denmark

56

       

143

Mr.Phurba Tshering Sherpa

M

Nepali

108

       

144

Miss. Mingma chhamji sherpa

F

Nepali

112

       

145

Mr. Ram Bahadur KC

M

Nepali

118

       

146

Ms. Mingma Chhamji sherpa

F

Nepali

145

       

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

SN
Name
Gender
Nationality
Chest No
Time
Remarks
Hr
Min
Sec
 
1 Mr. Tenzing Christopher Dolmans M Dutch 257 03 30 13 First
2 Mrs. Domainique Hopkins F Australian 251 03 32 14 Second
3 Ms. Roshani Rai F Indian 123 04 02 08 Third
4 Mr. Michael Mckeen M Australian 253 04 35 38  
5 Ms. Karyn Douglas F New Zealander 256 05 16 35  
6 Mr. Maartin Ludwig Dirnfeldner M German 255 05 19 19  
7 Mr. Qing Jiang M Chinese 254 05 28 58  
8 Mrs. Brigitta Linzbichler F Austrian 250 05 45 48  
9 Ms. Caroline Bond F Australian 252        

Half Marathon (21k)

SN
Name
Gender
Nationality
Chest No
Time
Remarks
Hr
Min
Sec
 
1
Mr. Tirtha Bahadur Tamang
M
Nepali 213 06
36
13
First
2
Mr. Purna Tamang
M Nepali 212
06
45
05
Second
3
Mr. DB Kulung
M Nepali 216
06
55 28 Third
4 Mr.Surendra Basnet M Nepali 214 08 01 30 Fourth
5 Mr. Markus Amon M Austrian 208 08 35 31 Fifth
6 Mr. Durgaraj Budha M Nepali 217 10 58 45  
7 Mr. Michael Collins M British 203 11 2 40  
8 Mr. Robin John Willmott M British 205 13 21 16  
9 Mr. Michal Gawron M Polish 202 14 11 43  
10 Mr. Dmitry Likane M Australian 206 14 22 02  
11 Mr. Nicholas Likane M Australian 207 14 22 03  
12 Mr. Hernan De Lahitte M Argentinian 204 14 35 01  
13 Ms. Anne Friedel Wolfrom F German 209 17 25 24  
14 Mr. Andreas Friedel M German 210 17 25 25  
15 Mr. Thomas Richardson M British 211        
16 Mr. Charles Edward Olmstead M American 201        
17 Mr.Kiran Kulung M Nepali 215        

Register Now