Race result 2015

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN

Name

Gender

Nationality

Chest No

Time

Remarks

Hr

Min

Sec

 

1

Mr. Bhim Gurung

M

Nepali

49

4

1

54

Open First-Nepal Army

2

Mr. Surendra Basnet

M

Nepali

48

4

3

18

Open Second-Nepal Army

3

Mr. Pasang Lama

M

Nepali

44

4

11

28

Open Third-Friendship Club

4

Mr. Sesukumar Rai

M

Nepali

40

4

22

27

 

5

Mr. Robert Celinski

M

Poland

30

4

34

28

Foreigner Category First

6

Mr. Dembu Rai

M

Nepali

55

4

48

45

 

7

Mr. Pemba Sherpa

M

Nepali

38

4

49

29

 

8

Mr. Phurba Sherpa

M

Nepali

36

5

6

52

 

9

Mr. Asta Bahadur Tamang

M

Nepali

43

5

7

14

 

10

Mr. Dawa Lama

M

Nepali

39

5

15

27

 

11

Mr. Mission Babu Rai

M

Nepali

57

5

36

36

 

12

Mr. Utra Bahadur Rai

M

Nepali

51

6

4

46

 

13

Miss Ang Dami Sherpa

F

Nepali

47

6

5

43

Women – First

14

Miss Dawa Doma Sherpa

F

Nepali

46

6

17

55

Women- Second

15

Mr. Leif David Christensen

M

Australian

23

6

19

41

Foreigner Category Second

16

Mr. Gautam Rai

M

Nepali

41

6

25

24

 

17

Mr. Manoj Rai

M

Nepali

37

6

30

54

 

18

Mr. Sisir Rai

M

Nepali

54

6

33

0

 

19

Miss Nirkala Rai

F

Nepali

60

6

33

6

Women – Third

20

Mr. Rabin Subedi

M

Nepali

35

6

40

21

 

21

Miss Krishna Kumari Rai

F

Nepali

53

6

47

4

 

22

Mr. Daniel Keren

M

Israeli

29

6

55

4

Foreigner Category Third

23

Miss Ganga Devi Rai

F

Nepali

52

6

59

20

 

24

Mr. Vladimir Guryanov

M

Russian

20

7

18

45

 

25

Mr. Devon Myles Skidmore

M

USA

11

7

25

50

 

26

Ms. Melissa Lloyd

F

Australian

22

8

17

36

 

27

Mr. Aschton Hansen

M

British

6

8

18

55

 

28

Ms. Hanna Pietrasik

F

Polish

4

8

20

10

 

29

Mr. Frederick Charles Heath

M

British

1

8

26

45

 

30

Ms. Sze Ying Jennifer Cheung

F

Hong Kong

25

9

6

23

 

31

Mr. Thomas Fitzgibbon

M

Irish

3

9

19

26

 

32

Mr. David Bottom

M

British

9

9

25

28

 

33

Mr. Daniel Ingham

M

South African

5

9

56

20

 

34

Mr. Bhagwan Karki

M

Nepali

61

10

13

0

 

35

Mr. Josh Mayer

M

Israeli

27

10

16

18

 

36

Mrs. Sharona Mayer

F

Israeli

28

10

16

19

 

37

Mr. David Ingham

M

New Zealand

8

10

43

26

 

38

Mr. Frank Bollnow

M

German

12

10

43

25

 

39

Mr. Rob Plynaar

M

Dutch

2

10

57

49

 

40

Miss Sarada Rai

F

Nepali

45

11

20

45

 

41

Ms. Tracy Lynne Reganall

F

USA

7

14

54

20

 

42

Mr. Anthony Priest

M

British

10

14

54

21

 

43

Mr.Vincenzo Perrone

M

Italian

15

15

34

0

 

44

Mr. Testa Danilo

M

Italian

14

15

40

38

 

45

Ms. Zijun Han

F

Chinese

21

     

D.N.S.

46

Mr. Khadka B. Nachhiring Rai

M

Nepali

42

     

D.N.F.

47

Mr. D. B. Kulung rai

M

Nepali

50

     

D.N.F.

48

Mr. Sudip Kulung Rai

M

Nepali

56

     

D.N.F.

49

Mr. Pasang Kami Sherpa

M

Nepali

58

     

D.N.F.

50

Mr. Aashdhan Rai

M

Nepali

59

     

D.N.F.

 

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

No Result Published yet

Half Marathon (21k)

SN
Name
Gender
Nationality
Chest No
Time
Remarks
Hr
Min
Sec
 
1
Mr. Andrew Leon Skidmore
M
USA
102
4
15
20
First
2
Ms. Tal Yagur 
F
Israeli
103
4
28
32
Second
3
Ms. Danielle Wolfson
F
Israeli 
104
4
28
33
Third
4
Mr. Andrew Hudson
M
South Africa
101
4
30
5
 

Register Now