Race Result 2014

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Mr.Sudip Kulung M Nepali 131 3:52:09 1st
2 Mr. Bhim Bahadur Gurung M Nepali 163 3:53:58 2nd
3 Mr. Suman Kulung M Nepali 149 4:03:10 3rd
4 Mr. Surendra Basnet M Nepali 130 4:25:49  
5 Mr. Phurba Tamang M Nepali 137 4:26:10  
6 Mr. Sange Sherpa M Nepali 158 4:37:22  
7 Mr. Pemba Sherpa M Nepali 127 4:39:30  
8 Mr.Ram Kumar Rajbhandari M Nepali 138 4:39:40  
9 Mr.Robert Celinski M Poland 119 4:39:41 1st Foreigner
10 Mr.Dhan Kumar Rai M Nepali 126 5:07:10  
11 Ms. Ang Chutin Sherpa F Nepali 129 5:08:05  
12 Ms.Mingma Lhamu Sherpa F Nepali 151 5:08:45  
13 Mr. Khadka B Nachhiring Rai M Nepali 147 5:15:05  
14 Ms. Asmita Rai F Nepali 145 5:15:10  
15 Mr. Pasang Nuru Sherpa M Nepali 148 5:21:50  
16 Mr. Lhahak Futi Sherpa M Nepali 150 5:22:00  
17 Ms. Kabita Rai F Nepali 144 5:32:35  
18 Mr. Radek Serwinski M Poland 16 5:43:08 2nd Foreigner
19 Mr. Timothy Watson M Uk 50 5:45:00 3rd Foreigner
20 Mr. Milan Misan Khaling M Nepali 154 5:53:40  
21 Mr. Krishna Kumar Rai M Nepali 141 5:59:00  
22 Mr. Khudambir Tamang M Nepali 157 6:13:40  
23 Mr. Brendan Quirke M New Zealand 62 6:15:00  
24 Mr. Tashi Jangmu Sherpa M Nepali 132 6:15:05  
25 Ms. Meredith Loring F USA 104 6:15:40  
26 Mr.Meinhard Steiner M Austria 89 6:20:05  
27 Mr. Anthony Roger M New Zealand 103 6:22:30  
28 Ms.Lhakpa Doma Sherpa F Nepali 140 6:24:40  
29 Mr. Ram Kumar Rai M Nepali 152 6:26:55  
30 Mr. Ram Sundar Karki M Nepali 156 6:32:55  
31 Mr. Kurt Lynn M New Zealand 40 6:41:35  
32 Mr. Kevin Swain M Australian 113 6:55:10  
33 Mr. Subash Lama M Nepali 135 6:57:30  
34 Mr. Sukbir Tamang M Nepali 136 7:02:25  
35 Mr. Shawn Deleu M Canadan 32 7:04:10  
36 Mr.Arvinda Pokharel M Nepali 159 7:05:45  
37 Mr. Stephen Goodill M South Africa 39 7:10:20  
38 Mr. Behzad Rajabian M USA 17 7:10:45  
39 Ms. Nirkala Kulung F Nepali 128 7:11:50  
40 Mr. Marcelo Alves M Brazilian 14 7:15:55  
41 Ms. Stephane Lightfoot F UK 57 7:16:00  
42 Ms. Angela Devis F UK 12 7:16:33  
43 Mr. Delaney Patrick Nye M USA 78 7:18:15  
44 Mr. Richard Dreijer M Netherlands 18 7:32:00  
45 Mr.Manfred Steiner M Austria 92 7:32:25  
46 Mr. Marco Lutz M German 84 7:41:55  
47 Mr. Marco Moller M German 85 7:41:55  
48 Mr. Alexander Vanhedel M Netherlands 90 7:43:10  
49 Mr. Scott Ryan M Australian 108 7:46:30  
50 Mr. Raj Kumar Rai M Nepali 143 7:47:15  
51 Mr. Rex Bichard M Australian 43 7:51:35  
52 Mr. Hamish Halliday M New Zealand 38 7:52:55  
53 Ms Joanne Lynch F UK 1 7:56:20  
54 Mr. Graham Saunders M UK 5 7:56:20  
55 Mr. Buddhi Man Tamang M Nepali 142 7:56:40  
56 Ms. Amber Shine F New Zealand 165 8:02:20  
57 Mr. Thomas Richardson M UK 93 8:05:00  
58 Ms.Iris Bonanni F Italian 115 8:07:30  
59 Mr. George William Jones M USA 79 8:08:55  
60 Mr. Douglas Paton M UK 29 8:09:49  
61 Mr. Steven Maben M UK 30 8:09:49  
62 Mr. Mark Grima M Australian 112 8:16:30  
63 Mr. Mathias Fox M German 81 8:17:45  
64 Ms. Serena Shine F New Zealand 166 8:24:32  
65 Mr. Shambhu Rai M Nepali 139 08:35::05  
66 Mr. Janata Rai M Nepali 153 08:35::05  
67 Ms. Diane Bichard F Australia 42 8:37:25  
68 Ms. Abigail Letchford F UK 2 8:39:42  
69 Mr. Chris Letchford M UK 7 8:39:42  
70 Mr. Bipin Pokharel M Nepali 155 8:41:58  
71 Mr. Steve Tancred M Australian 63 8:47:40  
72 Mr. Colin Latrou M Australian 27 8:47:40  
73 Mr. Herbert Paulus M German 86 8:49:45  
74 Mr. Richard Griffiths M UK 11 8:49:46  
75 Mr.Kunga Sherpa M Nepali 200 8:50:35  
76 Ms. Rahel Tassma Lugasi F Israel 120 8:51:50  
77 Mr. Christopher Carlyle M UK 41 8:54:22  
78 Ms. Sofia Hansson F Sweden 60 8:56:24  
79 Mr. Morgan Hay Sinclair M France 67 9:05:03  
80 Mr. Ronald Mcilroy M UK 8 9:10:50  
81 Ms. Marije Meeuwes F Netherlands 19 9:11:10  
82 Mr. Zwart Matthew James M British 117 9:13:16  
83 Mr. John Promfet M British 116 9:13:17  
84 Ms. Kathryn Page F Australian 61 9:14:00  
85 Mr. Frank Rocktaschel M German 87 9:17:25  
86 Ms. Olfat Haider F Israel 34 9:27:35  
87 Mr. Andrew Hitchin M UK 9 9:29:40  
88 Mr. Ram Chandra Sapkota M Nepali 164 9:38:20  
89 Ms. Jacalyn Birrell F Australian 111 9:38:35  
90 Mr. Mr. Eiovanni Aldermiro Palombin M Italian 102 9:40:20  
91 Ms. Al Arifah Hassan F Malaysian 45 9:40:55  
92 Mr. Phillip Silvetro M Australian 3 9:42:23  
93 Ms. Iris Hangel F Israel 121 9:48:10  
94 Mr. Stephen Hill M UK 10 9:52:55  
95 Ms. Larissa Hook F German 91 9:53:02  
96 Ms. Lynn Cunnah-Watson F UK 4 9:53:05  
97 Mr. John Whyte M Australian 109 9:56:50  
98 Ms. Cheryl White F Australian 110 9:56:50  
99 Mr. Jin Feibao M China 20 9:58:50  
100 Ms. Carola Frenzel F German 88 10:01:05  
101 Ms. Andrea Mason F UK 58 10:01:50  
102 Ms. Nikki Barnard F UK 54 10:05:05  
103 Ms. Helen Stew F UK 56 10:05:10  
104 Mr. Alon Peled M Israel 123 10:23:40  
105 Ms. Samantha Brooks F UK 55 10:26:05  
106 Ms. Penelope Neskovcin F Australian 28 10:30:05  
107 Ms. Rekha Gurung F Nepali 161 10:32:00  
108 Mr. Shogo Imanishi M Japan 31 10:33:40  
109 Ms. Alison Shayler F UK 59 10:38:15  
110 Ms. Chandra Kala Shrestha F Nepali 160 10:42:45  
111 Ms. Bernadette Mirphy F Australian 105 10:46:10  
112 Ms.Elizabeth Widdicome F Australian 107 10:46:10  
113 Ms.Anna Chernova F British 114 10:46:14  
114 Ms. Linda Leigh Fuqua-Jones F USA 80 11:08:40  
115 Mr. Günter Lochner M German 82 11:26:05  
116 Ms. Monika Widmann F German 83 11:26:05  
117 Mr. Rahul Verghese M Indian 35 11:36:00  
118 Mr. Francis Kersten M Belgium 66 12:15:30  
119 Ms. Somsakul Aramwatanapong F Thailand 46 12:29:45  
120 Mr. Foo Dun Xiang M Singaporean 167 12:29:45  
121 Mr. Micheal T. Lotze M USA 13 12:40:20  
122 Ms. Eileen Bauer F German 15 12:40:25  
123 Ms. Michal Caspi F Israel 122 12:44:25  
124 Mr. Henry Andre Botha M South Africa 36 13:05:10  
125 Ms. Lara Kruiskamp F South Afirca 37 13:05:10  
126 Mr.Craig Jarvis M Australian 44 13:29:30  
127 Ms. SEO EUN KIM F South Korean 124 14:02:41  
128 Ms. Hee Ja Moon F South Korean 125 14:05:10  
129 Mr. John Wakeling M Australian 64 26:22:12  
130 Mr. Richard Duggan M Australian 65 26:22:12  
131 Ms. Yangdi Lama Sherpa F Nepali 162 DNF  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Mr. Samir Tamang M Nepali 212 7:17:55 1st
2 Mr. Homlal Shrestha M Nepali 211 7:38:15 2nd
3 Mr. D.B. Kulung Rai M Nepali 213 8:26:20 3rd
4 Mr. Asta Bhadur Tamang M Nepali 214 8:36:00  
5 Mr. Arjun Rai M Nepali 217 8:40:50  
6 Mr. Kiran Kulung M Nepali 216 8:41:00  
7 Mr. Bernardo Fonseca M Brazilian 207 9:53:45 1st Foreigner
8 Ms. Ruth Croft F New Zealand 202 10:20:10 2nd Foreigner
9 Mr. Daniel Karen M Israel 209 12:45:00 3rd Foreigner
10 Mr. Pemba Norbu Shrepa M Nepali 218 13:45:00  
11 Mr. Mark Timmons M Canadian 201 15:31:10  
12 Mr. Eugenio Andrade M Brazilian 208 17:41:30  
13 Mr. Nir Greenberg M Israel 210 21:59:30  
14 Ms. Estelle Mary Jane Polright F New Zealand 206 22:11:05  
15 Mr.Murray Polright M New Zealand 205 22:20:05  
16 Mr. Dawa Sherpa M Nepali 215 DNF  
17 Mr. Dougas De Costa M Brazilian 204 DNF  
18 Ms. Costa Moriera F Brazilian 203 DNF  

Half Marathon (21k)

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Mr.Karl Turkovic M Australian 257 3:19:05 1st
2 Mr. Jeremy Kersten M Belgium 253 3:42:46 2nd
3 Ms. Amanda Ryan F Australian 252 4:52:45 3rd
4 Ms. Ruth Shahaf F Israel 254 5:20:50  
5 Ms. Wendy Crebbin F Australian 250 6:09:27  
6 Ms. Vicky Weller F Australian 251 8:04:00  

Register Now