Race Result 2013

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Ram Kumar Raj Bhandari Nepali 153 3:59:45 1st
2 D.B. Kulung Rai Nepali 154 4:11:05 2nd
3 Tirtha Tamang Nepali 134 4:12:09 3rd
4 Hom Lal Shrestha Nepali 133 4:25:34 4th
5 Phu Dorje Lama Nepali 162 4:27:33 5th
6 Arjun Rai Kulung Nepali 163 4:55:13 6th
7 Bhata Bahadur Rai Nepali 146 4:59:51 7th
8 Phuri Sherpa Nepali 140 5:05:30 8th
9 Bishnu Rai Nepali 152 5:13:46 9th
10 Nigma Sange Sherpa Nepali 125 5:16:20 10th
11 Pemba Dorge Sherpa Nepali 139 5:19:33 11th
12 Prabin Rai Nepali 151 5:23:50 12th
13 Birdan Kulung Nepali 179 5:28:32 13th
14 Shyam Kulung Nepali 180 5:28:45 14th
15 Hit Shankar Kulung Nepali 147 5:50:54 15th
16 Dan Bahadur Rai Nepali 141 5:57:55  
17 Bishnu B.Rana Nepali 175 6:01:00 Ind. Army 1st
18 Ang Dami Sherpa Nepali 131 6:02:10 Female 1st
19 Rahul Kulung Nepali 182 6:04:18  
20 Tej Bahadur Maga Nepali 138 6:05:08  
21 Phruba Tamang Nepali 150 6:05:35  
22 Dharma Maharjan Nepali 143 6:09:00  
23 Bikram Tamang Nepali 177 6:14:50  
24 Mani Kala Rai Nepali 130 6:15:20 Female 2nd
25 Gerrit Voortman Dutch 72 6:18:47 2nd
26 Mahabir Singh Nepali 173 6:30:07 Ind. Army 3rd
27 Raj Kumar Rai Nepali 135 6:45:32  
28 James Ross Makenzie UK 100 6:45:35  
29 Kevin Swain Australian 6 6:46:50  
30 Tej Magar Nepali 159 6:51:00  
31 Chris Hammerer Austria 63 6:52:40  
32 Dilip Kumar Rai Nepali 145 6:54:35  
33 Khari Jung Rai Nepali 156 6:56:25  
34 Suman Kulung Nepali 181 6:56:30  
35 Tiradhan Kulung Nepali 155 6:56:35  
36 Dawa Jangbu Sherpa Nepali 122 6:56:50  
37 Neil Cottam British 74 6:58:37  
38 Derrick Moody Nepali 23 7:04:10  
39 ULF DOMANDERS Swedish 18 7:08:22  
40 Mahendra Bajrachayra Nepali 136 7:11:01  
41 Bhanu Pathak Nepali 172 7:15:18  
42 Johannes Bosman Dutch 73 7:15:47  
43 Durgey Gyalson Dutch 176 7:17:17  
44 John Ewart British 89 7:23:36  
45 Tara Ketner USA 21 7:28:10  
46 Michael Weight German 2 :7:28:30  
47 Ang Dawa Sherpa Nepali 126 7:33:30  
48 Shewa Tamang Nepali 148 7:33:49  
49 Kumar Shrestha Nepali 158 7:35:13  
50 Ang Kusang Sherpa Nepali 110 7:35:25  
51 Graham Lamond Australian 37 7:35:34  
52 Mukesh Kumar Nepali 174 7:44:50  
53 Peter Bleckenwegner Austria 64 7:47:56  
54 Lothar Bertrams German 48 7:51:10  
55 Melachlan Byron Australian 65 7:52:48  
56 Tamara Day Canada 22 7:53:03  
57 Shambhu Kulung Nepali 183 7:54:15  
58 Gerbrand Reijnoudt Netherlandase 67 7:59:00  
59 Paul Longster UK 24 8:04:33  
60 Max Brodsky USA 8 8:08:01  
61 Stephen Connor Australian 25 8:08:02  
62 Jacinta Groos Netherlandase 17 8:10:10  
63 Ram Krishna Maharjan Nepali 142 8:16:58  
64 Tula Bahadur Rana Magar Nepali 160 8:25:40  
65 Henk Sipers Netherlandase 103 8:25:52  
66 Eddie Sevink Dutch 71 8:28:35  
67 Tak King Chau Australian 38 8:30:00  
68 David Campbell Australian 28 8:30:01  
69 Stephen Gillbert Australian 29 8:30:02  
70 Subhash Ranabhat Nepali 157 8:30:26  
71 Sherin Leung Australian 34 8:31:59  
72 Kaye Ervin Australian 39 8:32:00  
73 Paul Ross UK 3 8:33:20  
74 Lawang Tshering Bhutia Nepali 199 8:34:20  
75 Calin Adams Canada 20 8:34:45  
76 Samantha Isbell Australian 33 8:34:55  
77 Thomasz Owczarski Polish 16 8:35:36  
78 Richard Leahy UK 95 8:39:35  
79 Michael Mason UK 93 8:40:00  
80 Andy Penca USA 1 8:42:25  
81 Tom Richardson UK 7 8:43:15  
82 Phanden Sherpa Nepali 120 8:43:20  
83 Zhao Xuebing China 123 8:44:45  
84 Julia Heroldt German 49 8:46:20  
85 Anton Hammerer Austria 62 8:46:59  
86 Stephen Mcgowan UK 4 8:47:25  
87 Kevin Johnson Australian 35 8:48:46  
88 Philip Selfe British 36 8:48:47  
89 Krzysztof Stepien Polish 15 9:04:57  
90 Ricarda Bethke German 50 9:06:51  
91 Neil Alexander Corry UK 112 9:13:45  
92 Guy Brouillette Canada 19 9:17:08  
93 Hyo Sung Dros Netherlandase 115 9:23:10  
94 Tim Dooley UK 101 9:37:40  
95 Rod Griffith Netherlandase 117 9:41:03  
96 Doug Macissac Canada 87 9:41:02  
97 John Gary Hamill UK 113 9:41:04  
98 Huibert Van Der Stelt Dutch 80 9:42:25  
99 Remco Handriks Dutch 79 9:42:24  
100 Edit Kis Hungarian 10 9:58:45  
101 Janos Kis Hungarian 9 9:58:50  
103 Sheshu Kumar Rai Nepali 161 10:07:31  
104 Rinji Sherpa Nepali 137 10:07:55  
105 Julie Richert USA 105 10:18:05  
106 Hugie Nolan Canada 41 10:28:56  
107 Carolyne Sanders UK 91 10:28:56  
108 Michael Bartl German 47 10:43:08  
109 Andrew Topping UK 97 10:48:17  
110 Robert Watson UK 92 10:48:17  
111 Robert Kennedy UK 96 10:48:17  
112 Richard Mcbride UK 102 10:48:17  
113 Shikhar Pandey Nepali 200 10:56:45  
114 John Charles Pomfret UK 111 10:57:46  
115 Michelle Monk USA 104 10:19:20  
116 Anna Van Tiel New Zealand 12 11:27:56  
117 Lis-Jane Kopcsandy Australian 30 11:27:57  
118 Gabrielle Oskam Dutch 81 11:43:32  
119 Apeckechya Karki Nepali 109 11:44:40  
120 Brett Foote Australian 31 12:03:50  
121 Monyean Foote Australian 32 12:03:51  
122 Debra Hay UK 99 12:21:22  
123 Angela Tillman UK 94 12:21:23  
124 George Hay UK 98 12:21:24  
125 Susan Musgrave Canada 43 12:30:00  
126 Tapantosh Chakrabarty Canada 5 12:51:05  
127 Hinderika Groen Dutch 78 12:51:53  
128 Lynsey Dikmans Dutch 84 12:51:49  
129 Wilson Voulon Dutch 85 12:51:16  
130 Joan Llopart Moragas Catalonia 86 13:05:21  
131 Isabell Puig Torrents Catalonia 90 13:05:20  
132 Jena Chandra Ganesh India 118 13:08:16  
133 Christoph Geiger Swiss 52 13:08:17  
134 Gloria Lau Singapore 88 14:20:10  
135 Kristiana Stevens Canada 44 13:30:00  
136 Wang Sung Kim South Korea 108    

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

SN Name Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Samir Tamang Nepali 212 7:56:31 1st
2 Bed Bahadur Sunwar Nepali 211 8:13:40 2nd
3 Purna Tamang Nepali 213 8:21:35 3rd
4 Kiran Kulung Nepali 214 9:22:55 4th
5 Sudip Kulung Nepali 217 9:25:00 5th
6 Patrick Verme Swiden 216 10:23:35 1st Foreigner
7 Lizzie Hawker   207 10:37:10 1st Female
8 Chris Dunn New Zealand 202 12:39:00 2nd Foreigner
9 Sam Gibb New Zealand 209 14:20:30 3rd Foreigner
10 Thomas Eller German 218 14:59:40  
11 Craig Longobardi US 201 14:59:41  
12 Mike Musgrave Canada 208 14:59:45  
13 Siegfried Milbert SA 210 15:20:16  
14 Michelle Gross USA 206 15:50:26  
15 Micelle Ufer German 205 15:50:26  
16 Darren Ryan Australian 215 19:10:05  
17 Mahendra Man Maharjan Nepali 204 19:10:05  
18 Robert Barl Wells Australian 203 DNF  

Half Marathon (21k)

SN Name Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Gerlinda Schimmel(F) Dutch 202 5:50:00 1st
2 Mr. Frank Rocktaschel German 213 5:50:30 2nd
3 Pawzik Heike German 222 7:46:50 3rd
4 Gerald Douglas Taylor Canada 203 11:25:47  
5 Edda Henrich German 201 D.N.F  

Register Now