Race Result 2012

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Phurba Tamang M Nepal 161 3:41:31 1st- Male
2 Kumar Raj Bhandari M Nepal 162 3:54:51 2nd- Male
3 Sudip Kulung Rai M Nepal 111 4:00:54 3rd- Male
4 Aite Tamang M Nepal 104 4:20:42  
5 Chhitiz Kulung M Nepal 109 4:20:48  
6 Bhakta Bahadur Rai M Nepal 91 4:26:30  
7 Garba Rai M Nepal 108 4:28:03  
8 Milan Rai M Nepal 170 4:38:44  
9 Bhakta Bahadur Jirel M Nepal 87 4:42:12  
10 Jitendra Rai M Nepal 105 4:44:35  
11 Tilak Singh Kulung M Nepal 153 4:47:58  
12 Durga Raj Bdr. Magar M Nepal 152 4:49:47  
13 Bikram Rai M Nepal 167 4:51:40  
14 Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 163 4:53:00  
15 Ang Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 165 4:58:57  
16 Prakash Rana Magar M Nepal 121 5:03:26  
17 Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 169 5:13:33  
18 Dawa Lama M Nepal 160 5:14:21  
19 Kailash Kulung M Nepal 155 5:14:33  
20 Kiran Kulung M Nepal 168 5:14:35  
21 Ang Futi Sherpa F Nepal 113 5:14:44 1st Women
22 Mingma Lhamu Sherpa F Nepal 112 5:15:56 2nd Women
23 Birdhan Rai M Nepal 84 5:20:22  
24 Prakash Rai M Nepal 139 5:20:23  
25 Pasang Chhiri Sherpa M Nepal 118 5:21:49  
26 James Scott Donahue M USA 97 5:22:07 1st Male Foreigner
27 Khirendra Kulung M Nepal 150 5:24:23  
28 Kevin Kulung M Nepal 144 5:29:20  
29 Pemba Norbu Sherpa M Nepal 119 5:35:40  
30 Jivan Kiran Kulung M Nepal 143 5:37:40  
31 Kelsang Dorjee M India 130 5:38:22 2nd Male Foreigner
32 Tashi Jangmu Sherpa F Nepal 131 5:43:23 3rd Women
33 Ryan Wolfarm M USA 31 5:48:07 3rd Male Foreigner
34 Prakash Rai M Nepal 139 5:48:08  
35 Ang Tenji Sherpa M Nepal 96 5:49:31  
36 Chandra Bahadur Rai M Nepal 83 5:53:02  
37 Bilash Kulung M Nepal 149 5:56:56  
38 Kumar Khaling Rai M Nepal 140 6:00:10  
39 Thakpa Tenzin M India 125 6:00:30  
40 Bikash Kulung M Nepal 138 6:01:53  
41 Mishan Babu Rai M Nepal 135 6:08:24  
42 Fur Kami Sherpa M Nepal 137 6:09:15  
43 Chhechee Sherpa F Nepal 88 6:09:56  
44 Rahul Kulung M Nepal 112 6:12:48  
45 Jaman Rai M Nepal 116 6:17:26  
46 Rochan Kulung Rai M Nepal 93 6:17:28  
47 Ram Kumar Rai M Nepal 16 6:18:50  
48 Amar Kulung M Nepal 142 6:20:50  
49 Sujan Kulung M Nepal 92 6:22:23  
50 Sonam Bhutia M India 124 6:22:23  
51 Colin Iatrou M Australia 14 6:23:55  
52 Tsering Palmo F India 126 6:25:33 1st Female Foreigner
53 Tamding Wangchhuk M India 127 6:27:13  
54 Bartosz Matczak M Poland 26 6:29:08  
55 Daniel Maxwell M New Zealand 27 6:30:14  
56 Kaji Thapa Magar M Nepal 122 6:36:22  
57 Parshu Ram Kulung M Nepal 158 6:39:10  
58 Santosh Shrestha M Nepal 120 6:46:08  
59 Wespi Bernhard M Switzerland 115 6:46:42  
60 Jorg Giesen M Germany 33 6:49:55  
61 Shane Rattenbury M Australia 16 6:50:54  
62 Kevin Swain M Australia 89 7:00:04  
63 Pemba Tamang M Nepal 132 7:03:20  
64 Raju Sindhu M India 49 7:03:21  
65 Robert Fox M British 19 7:03:28  
66 Neudecker, Georg M Germany 32 7:06:51  
67 Peter Moerman M Belgium 63 7:11:00  
68 Zeppitz Norbert M Austria 62 7:14:05  
69 Madhu M India 44 7:14:26  
70 Dolma Tsering F Nepal 159 7:16:20  
71 Annette Inga Frederike M Germany 80 7:16:50 2nd Female Foreigner
72 Raj Kumar Kulung Rai M Nepal 114 7:17:01  
73 Asmit Rai M Nepal 85 7:17:14  
74 Bibha Kulung M Nepal 101 7:17:26  
75 Samir Kulung M Nepal 145 7:17:27  
76 Martin Lee Bowler M UK 74 7:25:45  
77 Karma Gwal M India 128 7:27:00  
78 Rash Chandra Kulung M Nepal 110 7:33:30  
79 Dip Kulung M Nepal 151 7:33:36  
80 Phurba Tamang M Nepal 100 7:33:39  
81 James Kantor M South Africa 78 7:35:54  
82 Michele Ufer M Germany 45 7:35:57  
83 Aashdan Kulung Rai M Nepal 102 7:36:39  
84 Nigma Dendi Sherpa M Nepal 136 7:36:50  
85 Jennifer Waldren F USA 29 7:37:40 3rd Female Foreigner
86 Mark Wimmer M USA 59 7:42:05  
87 James Ross Mackenzie M UK 67 7:42:10  
88 Schauf Gerd M Germany 36 7:42:49  
89 Steuer Volker M Germany 35 7:45:44  
90 Arvind Tripathi M India 41 7:48:31  
91 Kalden Paljor M India 129 7:48:31  
92 Udo Preetz M Germany 34 7:51:35  
93 Nicholas Blacklock M Australia 6 16:00  
94 Colette Blacklock F Australia 7 7:54:00  
95 Victoria Woodsford F British 25 8:01:00  
96 Kevin Lomax M South Africa 60 8:01:00  
97 Mitchell Cleasby M Australia 3 8:03:16  
98 Andreas Wolfgang Fridel M   79 8:04:47  
99 Sanjaya Pandit M Nepal 123 8:15:08  
100 Louise Edwards M Australia 5 8:15:09  
101 Jash Bahadur Kulung M Nepal 99 8:21:51  
102 Gyan Bahadur Rai M Nepal 107 8:34:01  
103 Mingma Chamji Sherpa F Nepal 117 8:34:01  
104 Prem Tamang M Nepal 146 8:36:36  
105 Wayne Drinkwater M British 18 8:37:12  
106 Gavin Chamberlian M British 20 8:37:12  
107 Noel Harding M British 24 8:37:12  
108 Thomas Hilton M Australia 8 8:39:16  
109 Meredith Hill F Australia 9 8:39:16  
110 Keith Kadlec M USA 70 8:49:30  
111 Nystad Vera F Norway 66 8:55:50  
112 Mingma Dorjee Sherpa M Nepal 94 9:00:08  
113 Narbin Rana Magar M Nepal 82 9:01:07  
114 Dennis Van Der Stroom M Netherlands 64 9:05:30  
115 Pasang Ongmu Sherpal F Nepal 147 9:06:00  
116 Bikash Rai M Nepal 141 9:21:50  
117 Vittorio Cerqueni M Italy 37 9:28:05  
118 Pietro Scalet M Italy 39 9:28:05  
119 Zanetel Luigi M Italy 40 9:28:05  
120 Michael Phoenix M UK 48 9:42:02  
121 Kaven Tuddennam F USA 156 9:43:32  
122 Stephanie Marie Lowe F USA 157 9:43:32  
123 Capt. B.S. Thapa (Tara Air) M Nepal 95 10:13:33  
124 Ted Atkins M   154 10:30:55  
125 Tret Singh Lakpa M Nepal 157 10:30:55  
126 Venessa Lewis F UK 49 10:42:27  
127 David Blythe M UK 50 10:42:27  
128 Franco Dalla Corte M Italy 38 10:46:38  
129 Jit Kumar Tamang M Nepal 148 11:17:55  
130 Lawrence Kemp M British 21 11:25:09  
131 Peter Watson M British 23 11:26:46  
132 Garland Tiza F USA 28 11:26:46  
133 Richard St John M Canada 55 11:38:02  
134 Penelope Neskovcin F Australia 15 11:39:21  
135 Luke Wurst M Australia 90 11:41:28  
136 Ravinandan Naik M USA 57 12:15:09  
137 Samuel Hutchinson M Australia 11 12:20:47  
138 Laura Gane F Australia 12 12:21:09  
139 Jeremy Barber M UK 53 12:26:20  
140 David Vaughan M UK 51 12:26:20  
141 Peter Brunning M UK 52 12:26:20  
142 Catherine Emerson F Australia 10 12:55:49  
143 Elizabeth Stewart F Australia 17 12:57:13  
144 Christine Walker F Australia 13 13:15:00  
145 Walter Cheung M Hong Kong 58 13:15:02  
146 Deepak Karkar M USA 75 13:48:55  
147 Turid Veggeland F Norway 65 13:49:27  
148 Ram Karanam M USA 30 14:16:16  
149 Denise Cleasby F Australia 2 14:55:53  
150 Satya Chilukuri M USA 77 15:07:14  
151 Lynn Davies F Australia 4 15:36:08  
152 Oline Lovise Yksnoey F Norway 68 16:00:02  
153 Signy Henden Rustlie F Norway 69 16:00:03  
154 Rishi Nepal M Nepal 56 16:01:03  
155 Chandra Bahadur Bhujel M Nepal 81 16:01:04  
156 Isaac Sharone M Israel 61 16:01:04  
157 Peter Finch M New Zealand 1 16:09:00  
158 Tara Indra Bdr Kulung M Nepal 164 D.N.F Injured
159 Judith Brown F British 22 D.N.F  
160 Donald Griffin M Australia 46 D.N.F  
161 Patricia Griffin F Australia 47 D.N.F  
162 Keith Gary Parker M UK 72 D.N.F  
163 Janak Dhawak Kulung M Nepal   D.N.F  
164 Arjun Khaling Rai M Nepal   D.N.F  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

Half Marathon (21k)

SN Name Gender Nationality Chest No Time Remarks
1 Tempe Caldwell F USA   2:55:39 1st
2 Anthony Hull  M Australia   3:12:12 2nd
3 Joseph Kurt Kowalchuck M Canada   3:37:08 3rd
4 Fiona Foo  F Australia   3:44:41  
5 Sekhar Gayathri F India   3:57:39  
6 Devendar Mallireddy M USA   4:43:48  
7 Baiba St John F Canada   8:08:29  
8 Bruce Macfarlane M USA   8:08:29  
9 Saw Lan Atkinson F USA   8:08:29  

Register Now