Race Result 2011

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Gender Nationality Time Remarks
1 Sudip Kulung Rai M Nepal 3:45:49 1st
2 Ram Kumar Rajbhandari M Nepal 3:49:06 2nd
3 Dipak Raj Rai M Nepal 3:50:51 3rd
4 Chhitiz Kulung M Nepal 4:04:36  
5 Bhakta Bahadur Nachhiring M Nepal 4:24:39  
6 Shanta Rai M Nepal 4:31:07  
7 Tira Dhan Kulung M Nepal 4:33:21  
8 Khari Jang Rai M Nepal 4:38:50  
9 Nima Kanchha Sherpa M Nepal 4:40:21  
10 Milan Nachhiring M Nepal 4:45:03  
11 Ang Futi Sherpa F Nepal 4:46:14 1st- WOMEN
12 Bire Dhan Rai M Nepal 4:56:17  
13 Hari Bahadur Rai M Nepal 5:02:21  
14 Mingma Lhamu Sherpa F Nepal 5:07:37 2nd-WOMEN
15 Bimal Gurung M Nepal 5:15:49  
16 Prakash Kulung M Nepal 5:17:54  
17 Nawang Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 5:19:19  
18 Chhechee Sherpa F Nepal 5:20:20 3rd- WOMEN
19 Man Bahadur Rai M Nepal 5:28:50  
20 Ashdhan Kulung M Nepal 5:30:02  
21 Phurba Tamang M Nepal 5:33:08  
22 Dukpa Tamang M Nepal 5:33:10  
23 Dipesh Kulung M Nepal 5:34:06  
24 Sylwia Jaskowiec F Poland 5:34:06 1st- Foreigner
25 Binod Karki M Nepal 5:40:07  
26 Jaga Nath Timilsina M Nepal 5:41:17  
27 Sudip Kulung M Nepal 5:46:17  
28 Christopher Suggit M UK 6:13:42 2nd- Foreigner
29 Tomasz Kulinski M Poland 6:18:48 3rd- Foreigner
30 Asmit Rai M Nepal 6:19:51  
31 Sujan Kulung M Nepal 6:19:55  
32 Ang Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 6:30:51  
33 Kevin Swain M Australia 6:30:53  
34 Ngami Kanchha Sherpa M Nepal 6:31:25  
35 Matthew Lee Crowe M Australia 6:34:19  
36 Dawa Nuri Sherpa M Nepal 6:34:40  
37 Prem Kumar Tamang M Nepal 6:34:54  
38 Bajra Bahadur Karki M Nepal 6:36:30  
39 Stephen Cunliffe M South Africa 6:39:15  
40 Lhakpa Gyaljen Sherpa M Nepal 6:55:19  
41 Tsewang Kalden Sherpa M Nepal 6:55:31  
42 Santosh Chandra Rai M Nepal 6:55:33  
43 Charles Robert Low M Australia 7:03:30  
44 Ang Dali Sherpa F Nepal 7:08:10  
45 Julianne Young F Australia 7:15:41  
46 Ashok Rai M Nepal 7:23:23  
47 Michele Ufer F Germany 7:23:54  
48 Wojciech Kukuczka M Poland 7:32:55  
49 Miroslaw Witas M Poland 7:32:56  
50 Richard Evans M Australia 7:53:29  
51 Gavin Melgaard M Australia 7:58:24  
52 Dhan Bahadur Gurung M Nepal 7:58:44  
53 Shiela Roquitte F USA 8:00:43  
54 Justyn Brown M New Zealand 8:05:10  
55 Kamal Bhandari M Nepal 8:09:43  
56 Kenneth Jones M UK 8:09:43  
57 Daniel Rule M Australia 8:09:43  
58 Kieran Lee Maloney M Australia 8:09:43  
59 Wu, Meng-Hsiu M Taiwan 8:21:11  
60 Dilli Raj Kulung M Nepal 8:23:28  
61 Leo Power M Canada 8:23:29  
62 Erica Meeks F USA 8:28:15  
63 Dagmara Gerasimuk M Poland 8:28:54  
64 Piotr Rodak M Poland 8:28:54  
65 Zbigniew Waskiewicz M Poland 8:28:54  
66 Jeremy Bolt M USA 8:48:47  
67 Robert Mcnaught M Australia 8:48:47  
68 Andrei Stefan Rosu M Romania 9:15:16  
69 Alexander Touchhammer M Austria 9:25:13  
70 Christian Swhwab M Austria 9:25:13  
71 Roland Beyer M Germany 9:34:14  
72 Birger Flohr M Germany 9:34:14  
73 Maciej Gorski M Poland 9:42:45  
74 Letitia Maria Exner F Romania 9:53:25  
75 Terry Abrams F USA 10:03:01  
76 Taryn Graham F USA 10:03:02  
77 Randy Zuniga M USA 10:04:08  
78 Deanna A Blackwell F USA 10:04:24  
79 William Woollcombe M New Zealand 10:05:35  
80 John Van Der Zanden M New Zealand 10:05:39  
81 Brenda Williams F New Zealand 10:06:21  
82 Walter Felchlin M Switzerland 10:08:13  
83 Thorstern Ramberg M Germany 10:16:03  
84 Mala Honnatti F India 10:21:34  
85 Andrea Liszewski F USA 11:15:10  
86 Anna Wester F Netherlands 11:27:17  
87 Roger Paul Nelson M Canada 11:37:54  
88 Micheal Wood Douglas M Canada 11:37:54  
89 Todd Jailheart M Canada 11:37:54  
90 Karen Johansen M Canada 11:37:54  
91 Lorren Dobni M Canada 11:37:54  
92 Hynne Wawryk M Canada 11:37:54  
93 Sylwia Jaskowiec F Poland 5:34:06 1st Female Foreigner
94 Julianne Young F Australia 7:15:41 2nd Female Foreigner
95 Michele Ufer F Germany 7:23:54 1st Female Foreigner
96 Shiela Roquitte F USA 8:00:43  
97 Erica Meeks F USA 8:28:15  
98 Letitia Maria Exner F Romania 9:53:25  
99 Terry Abrams F USA 10:03:01  
100 Taryn Graham F USA 10:03:02  
101 Deanna A Blackwell F USA 10:04:24  
102 Brenda Williams F New Zealand 10:06:21  
103 Mala Honnatti F India 10:21:34  
104 Andrea Liszewski F USA 11:15:10  
105 Anna Wester F Netherlands 11:27:17  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

Half Marathon (21k)

SN Name Gender Nationality Time Remarks
1 Raju Sindhu M India 2:44:15 1st
2 Shekhar Gayatri F India 3:17:07 2nd
3 Lynne Low F Australia 3:58:03 3rd
4 Gesturd Hoehne M Germany 4:35:16  
5 Monica Van Pelt F USA 4:50:16  
6 Bala Supramani F India 5:28:07  
7 Rohit Kumara Vasa M USA 6:02:15  
 

Register Now