Race Result 2008

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Chest No. Gender Nationality Time Remarks
1 Deepak Raj Rai 111 M Nepal 3:53:14 1st Men’s
2 Phurba Tamang 48 M Nepal 3:58:11 2nd Men’s
3 Phuri Sherpa 49 M Nepal 4:10:29 3rd Men’s
4 Lok Bahadur Rokaya 85 M Nepal 4:19:13  
5 Purna Tamang 84 M Nepal 4:25:14  
6 Nawang Thile Sherpa 51 M Nepal 4:31:24  
7 Sudip Kulung Rai 62 M Nepal 4:31:42  
8 Prakash Magar 71 M Nepal 4:33:01  
9 Nuri Sherpa 68 M Nepal 4:36:35  
10 Binod Lama 50 M Nepal 4:39:02  
11 Yuv Raj Katuwal 88 M Nepal 4:40:05  
12 Ashok Rai 86 M Nepal 4:41:55  
13 Nir Kumara Rai 56 M Nepal 4:45:43  
14 Jor Bir Khaling 135 M Nepal 4:51:38  
15 Janak Kulung Rai 91 M Nepal 4:53:22  
16 Geljen Tamang 54 M Nepal 4:53:59  
17 Isikawa Hiroki 22 M Japan 5:00:25 1st Foreigner
18 Kiran Rai 90 M Nepal 5:08:18  
19 Pemba Lhakpa Sherpa 117 M Nepal 5:09:35  
20 Juan Antonio 36 M Spain 5:15:50 2nd Foreigner
21 Kami Tshering Sherpa 100 M Nepal 5:17:28  
22 Chhewang Thundu Sherpa 67 M Nepal 5:19:32  
23 Ang Tshering Sherpa 108 M Nepal 5:21:56  
24 Gyan Bahadur Chand 81 M Nepal 5:24:08  
25 Sonam Sherpa 95 M Nepal 5:24:59  
26 Milan Rai 59 M Nepal 5:25:19  
27 Chock Bahadur Gurung 101 M Nepal 5:26:08  
28 Kailash Rai 75 M Nepal 5:30:49  
29 Shambhu Kulung Rai 103 M Nepal 5:30:56  
30 Kunchok Tenpa 120 M India 5:31:56 3rd Foreigner
31 Tenzing Lektso 122 M India 5:32:58  
32 Ang Futi Sherpa 72 F Nepal 5:33:10 1st Women
33 Mingma Chhamji Sherpa 74 F Nepal 5:33:11 2nd Women
34 Miingma Futi Sherpa 73 F Nepal 5:33:12 3rd Women
35 Jaya Bahadur Gharti Magar 112 M Nepal 5:34:44  
36 Bir Bahadur Bista 80 M Nepal 5:38:53  
37 Pemba Sherpa 87 M Nepal 5:47:26  
38 Dil Bahadur Lama 45 M Nepal 5:49:38  
39 Dipak Kulung Rai 61 M Nepal 5:52:29  
40 Mingma Tamang 136 M Nepal 5:52:47  
41 Bal Kumar Karki 77 M Nepal 5:57:10  
42 Sonam Lama 105 M Nepal 5:59:35  
43 Lal Bahadur Jirel 110 M Nepal 6:03:54  
44 Ang Dami Sherpa 99 F Nepal 6:07:32  
45 Suresh Bahadur Nepali 78 M Nepal 6:11:34  
46 Mani Kumar Rai 107 M Nepal 6:15:20  
47 Sambu Rai 57 M Nepal 6:16:22  
48 Binod Magar 70 M Nepal 6:16:53  
49 Ramesh Jaisi 102 M Nepal 6:16:59  
50 Dipendra Bhujel 79 M Nepal 6:23:04  
51 Tshering Norbu 127 M Nepal 6:23:39  
52 Pemba Nuru Sherpa 46 M Nepal 6:28:29  
53 William 31 M USA 6:33:26  
54 Navaraj Basnet 83 M Nepal 6:34:41  
55 Sonam Lama 123 M Nepal 6:36:02  
56 Tamding Tsewang 126 M Nepal 6:36:27  
57 Ang Kaji Sherpa 133 M Nepal 6:37:50  
58 Carina Dayondon 33 F Phillipines 6:38:00
1st Foreigner Women
59 Ang Dawa Sherpa 58 M Nepal 6:38:52  
60 Gelje Sherpa 132 M Nepal 6:40:15  
61 Mingma Lhamu Sherpa 98 F Nepal 6:41:14  
62 Sudip Lama (Moktan) 138 M Nepal 6:41:59  
63 Phurpa Lama 137 M Nepal 6:42:00  
64 Bishal Chaudhary 82 M Nepal 6:45:30  
65 Cholendra Bahadur Karki 69 M Nepal 6:48:29  
66 Man Bahadur Rai 106 M Nepal 6:49:18  
67 Bajra Bahadur Karki 76 M Nepal 6:52:19  
68 Matthias Hunold 15 M Germany 6:53:04  
69 Lhakpa Sherpa 104 M Nepal 7:01:39  
70 Ang Sona Sherpa 63 M Nepal 7:02:28  
71 Dil Bahadur Lama 45 M Nepal 7:02:33  
72 Sunder Rai 66 M Nepal 7:02:34  
73 Lakman Tamang 47 M Nepal 7:02:35  
74 Dawa Tenzing Sherpa 134 M Nepal 7:02:39  
75 Sujan Tamang 97 M Nepal 7:16:31  
76 Kuber Chand 93 M Nepal 7:19:35  
77 Tenzin Khechok 124 M India 7:21:22  
78 Keena M Hilsberg 4 F USA 7:23:53
2nd Foreigner Women
79 Robert Preertt 116 M USA 7:30:25  
80 Man Kumar Labung 109 M Nepal 7:38:04  
81 Markus Hirtner 13 M Switzerland 7:40:00  
82 Christopher Miller 14 M USA 7:40:01  
83 Furba Sonam Sherpa 118 M Nepal 7:48:32  
84 Tawa Lama Sherpa 115 M Nepal 7:49:12  
85 Namgyal Geychai 121 M India 7:55:02  
86 Ivana Pilarova 2 F Czech Republic 7:56:30
3rd Foreigner Women
87 Prakash Rayamajhi 94 M Nepal 8:00:32  
88 Saroj Rai 64 M Nepal 8:00:51  
89 Tashi Phuntsok 125 M India 8:03:13  
90 Ram Sharan Khadka 113 M Nepal 8:03:25  
91 Tage Festersen 5 M Denmark 8:10:17  
92 Teofredo T. Esguerra 35 M Phillipines 8:29:51  
93 Stephen Kibble 6 M Australia 8:36:59  
94 T.J. Janson 12 M Netherlands 8:47:32  
95 Arthur A.R. Vennik 11 M Netherlands 8:47:33  
96 Jasbir Singh 27 M India 9:01:46  
97 Helmut Linzbichler 53 M Austria 9:25:06  
98 Danny Anderson 29 M Canada 9:44:20  
99 Dale Zak 30 M Canada 9:44:21  
100 Suresh Pal 26 M India 9:45:20  
101 Bhim Tamang 89 M Nepal 9:54:26  
102 Klaus J Walter 7 M Germany 9:54:27  
103 Erwin ‘Pastour’ Emata 34 M Phillipines 9:58:48  
104 Blazena Laukova 19 F Slovakia 10:05:08  
105 Martin Lauko 18 M Slovakia 10:05:10  
106 Arturo T. Valdez 32 M Phillipines 10:06:45  
107 Lhakpa Geljen Sherpa 114 M Nepal 10:06:46  
108 Bibal Kulung Rai 60 M Nepal 10:50:10  
109 Marine Marcovich 3 F Austria 10:52:10  
110 R.C. Tripathi 25 M India 10:53:00  
111 Mark D Campbell 8 M USA 10:59:56  
112 Miyano Katsuyosh 23 M Japan 10:59:58  
113 Antonio M Ruberto 1 M Canada 11:10:35  
114 Barry Wilkinson 16 M British 11:10:36  
115 Dylan Guy Fleming 20 M British 11:10:37  
116 Jodie Symington 17 F British 11:53:36  
117 Stephen N Cronin 21 M British 11:53:36  
118 Adrin J Cooper 10 M Newzealand 13:35:02  
119 Dezma McGregor 9 F Newzealand 13:35:03  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

No Result Published yet

Half Marathon (21k)

No Result Published yet

Register Now