Race Result 2007

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Chest No. Gender Nationality Time Remarks
1 Deepak Raj Rai 86 M Nepal 3:59:24 1st Men’s
2 Dangima Sherpa 113 M Nepal 4:05:39 2nd Men’s
3 Milan Rai 99 M Nepal 4:07:04 3rd Men’s
4 Uttar Kumar Rai 114 M Nepal 4:08:02  
5 Dilli Bahadur Pulami 59 M Nepal 4:10:31  
6 Kanchha Nuru Sherpa 121 M Nepal 4:20:21  
7 Ramesh Katuwal 58 M Nepal 4:24:19  
8 Kiran Rai 75 M Nepal 4:25:13  
9 Phu Dorjee Lama Sherpa 56 M Nepal 4:27:42  
10 Sonam Tshering Sherpa 108 M Nepal 4:29:04  
11 Karma Gyaljing Sherpa 93 M Nepal 4:35:27  
12 Shandip Gyaljing Sherpa 80 M Nepal 4:44:23  
13 Bhakta Bahadur Magar 123 M Nepal 4:44:24  
14 Man Bahadur Rai 115 M Nepal 4:45:01  
15 Pemba Sherpa 101 M Nepal 4:50:40  
16 Antoine Bonfils 25 M French 4:51:10 1st Foreigner
17 Dawa Sherpa 76 M Nepal 5:00:26  
18 Gelgen Tamang 96 M Nepal 5:00:58  
19 Jor Bir Khaling 91 M Nepal 5:06:18  
20 Chhewang Thundu Tamang 118 M Nepal 5:08:56  
21 Tika Ram Rai 69 M Nepal 5:12:59  
22 Bhola Kaji Sherpa 105 M Nepal 5:13:14  
23 Pasang Kaji Sherpa 77 M Nepal 5:21:44  
24 Madan Kumar Rai 71 M Nepal 5:24:25  
25 Tshering Lama Yalmo 117 M Nepal 5:25:25  
26 Bir Bahadur Rai 85 M Nepal 5:25:58  
27 Kailash Rai 98 M Nepal 5:26:36  
28 Janak Bahadur Rai 81 M Nepal 5:27:02  
29 Tank Raj Rai 83 M Nepal 5:27:24  
30 Yangdi Lama Sherpa 90 F Nepal 5:27:41 1st Women’s
31 Mingma Chhamji Sherpa 63 F Nepal 5:29:26 2nd Women’s
32 Sange Sherpa 66 M Nepal 5:35:49  
33 Phurba Yangji Sherpa 60 F Nepal 5:36:51 3rd Women’s
34 Chok Bahadur Gurung 111 M Nepal 5:38:41  
35 Pemba Sherpa 92 M Nepal 5:40:53  
36 Nima Yangjee Sherpa 53 F Nepal 5:41:36  
37 Shambhu Ram Rai 119 M Nepal 5:44:05  
38 Prem Kumar Rai 87 M Nepal 5:45:10  
39 Pasang Nuru Tamang 72 M Nepal 5:46:14  
40 Ganga Lal Tamang 57 M Nepal 5:49:31  
41 Nir Kumar Rai 78 M Nepal 6:02:01  
42 Ang Tshering Sherpa 52 M Nepal 6:05:40  
43 Alan Mark Heaton 41 M UK 6:06:15 2nd Foreigner
44 Thomas Louis Dmukauskas 49 M USA 6:06:47 3rd Foreigner
45 Pandew Rai 95 M Nepal 6:07:39  
46 Nanda Lal Dangol 89 M Nepal 6:12:37  
47 Phurba Lama 120 M Nepal 6:28:15  
48 Chandra Bahadur Chhetri 88 M Nepal 6:29:20  
49 Chhongba Sherpa 64 M Nepal 6:37:40  
50 Gopal Magar 65 M Nepal 6:39:07  
51 Shukhadhan Kulung Rai 122 M Nepal 6:40:02  
52 Sahashra Rai 62 M Nepal 6:40:03  
53 Lalit Rai 61 M Nepal 6:43:11  
54 Nima Tamang 68 M Nepal 6:55:04  
55 Dawa Doma Sherpa 67 F Nepal 6:58:40  
56 Kanchha Tamang 74 M Nepal 6:59:20  
57 Sharki Lhamu Sherpa 112 F Nepal 7:01:56  
58 Lhakpa Chhamji Sherpa 102 F Nepal 7:10:30  
59 Pengba Nuru Sherpa 109 M Nepal 7:12:36  
60 Dil Bahadur Lama 110 M Nepal 7:13:06  
61 Lhakpa Tamang 70 M Nepal 7:15:25  
62 Alena Travnickova 51 F   7:15:26  
63 Pasang Dawa Sherpa 106 M Nepal 7:16:14  
64 Niels Grimpe-Luhmann 34 M German 7:18:44  
65 Theresia G.C.van Hoof 15 F Netherlands 7:19:23  
66 Koop Tymen Jongman 2 M Netherlands 7:33:15  
67 Peter Goel 37 M Austria 7:35:15  
68 Dhan Raj Magar 79 M Nepal 7:34:20  
69 Mark Jonathan Hardell Tointon 48 M UK 7:35:10  
70 Philip Roger Stapelton 42 M UK 7:40:41  
71 Nicholas Edmund Gibbins 43 M UK 7:40:42  
72 Peter Hinze 32 M German 7:45:14  
73 Martinus J. van Boxtel 12 M Netherlands 7:57:45  
74 Jonna Snoek 7 F Netherlands 8:02:14  
75 Lhakpa Diki Sherpa 54 F Nepal 8:22:25  
76 Lachlan Scott Francis 40 M Australia 8:24:40  
77 Milan Rai 73 M Nepal 8:26:02  
78 Ishihara Yoshiaki 44 M Japan 8:26:05  
79 Joseph Maria Broersen 20 M Netherlands 8:28:04  
80 Eddie Theodorus Sevink 1 M Netherlands 8:29:36  
81 Adelinde E.G. Woestyne 22 F Belgium 8:29:57  
82 Kamal Bhandari 55 M Nepal 8:30:34  
83 Jan Kerkhof 8 M Netherlands 8:31:10  
84 Jorgen Alexander Roseboom 21 M Netherlands 8:31:57  
85 William Gargiullo 30 M Swiss 8:31:58  
86 R R Pennink 45 M   8:35:03  
87 Toshio Ohmari 33 M Japan 8:39:11  
88 EJH van Mourik 46 M   8:39:11  
89 Fura Yanji Sherpa 90 F Nepal 8:48:00  
90 Timothy E Rumford 29 M USA 9:04:10  
91 Mark James Ferguson 31 M USA 9:04:11  
92 Jeffery William Phillips 36 M USA 9:16:45  
93 Nathalie Lanoureux 26 F France 9:50:26  
94 Adrianus Gerrit J. Kok 4 M Netherlands 9:52:10  
95 Gerrit Cornelis van Beek 14 M Netherlands 9:52:10  
96 Vincent Roeland Linckers 24 M Finland 9:52:10  
97 David Walker 27 M   9:53:10  
98 Michael Shaun Flinn 50 M USA 9:53:11  
99 Grant Fairbain 47 M UK 9:55:10  
100 Esther Maria Devilee 3 F Netherlands 9:58:18  
101 Lambertus Lavrijsen 19 M Netherlands 9:58:18  
102 Franciscus G. Hendriks 232 M Netherlands 10:04:05  
103 Miki Upreti 35 F   10:25:58  
104 Tewes Guenter 5 M   11:08:39  
105 Gerrit W.H.Harmsen 10 M Netherlands 11:12:58  
106 Adolphus J. Bartels 11 M Netherlands 11:13:24  
107 Ronald van Weezep 6 M Netherlands 11:13:30  
108 Frederik Donker 18 M Netherlands 11:20:50  
109 Marianne T. Huisman 17 F Netherlands 11:20:50  
110 Petrus van den Dungen 9 M Netherlands 12:10:28  
111 Shyam Kumar Rai 97 M Nepal 12:10:30  
112 Henritte Pauline Gunters 5 F Netherlands 12:49:43  
113 Beat Escher 28 M   13:34:00  
114 John Mark Pollock 38 M Ireland 16:27:39  
115 John Anthony O’Regan 39 M Ireland 16:27:40  
116 Kamal Thapa Magar 116 M Nepal 16:27:40  
117 Chris Jenkins 94 M   16:27:41  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

No Result Published yet

Half Marathon (21k)

No Result Published yet

Register Now