Race Result 2005

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Chest No. Gender Nationality Time Remarks
1 Dangima Sherpa 89 M Nepali 4:19:17 1st Men’s
2 Bhim Rai 14 M Nepali 4:19:28 2nd Men’s
3 Dipak Raj Rai 37 M Nepali 4:23:23 3rd Men’s
4 Sonam Chhiring Sherpa 53 M Nepali 4:23:56  
5 Tenzing Chhotar Sherpa 48 M Nepali 4:26:51  
6 Phuri Sherpa 18 M Nepali 4:30:00  
7 Jor Bir Khaling 84 M Nepali 4:32:08  
8 Kanchha Magar 21 M Nepali 4:35:02  
9 Kiran Rai 33 M Nepali 4:37:07  
10 Man Kaji Thapa Magar 46 M Nepali 4:38:50  
11 Jangbu Sherpa 29 M Nepali 4:41:21  
12 Bahadur Newar 105 M Nepali 4:43:02  
13 Sancha Man Rai 91 M Nepali 4:46:44  
14 Dawa Tshering Sherpa 52 M Nepali 4:48:48  
15 Som Bahadur Magar 27 M Nepali 4:52:33  
16 Uttar Kumar Rai 90 M Nepali 4:57:26  
17 Chhiring Sherpa 70 M Nepali 4:57:28  
18 Chhewang Lundue Sherpa 121 M Nepali 5:00:10  
19 Kanchha Nuru Sherpa 76 M Nepali 5:05:45  
20 Chhayang Jyabu Lama 44 M Nepali 5:06:37  
21 Mani Kiran Rai 64 M Nepali 5:07:02  
22 Gagentar Rai 72 M Nepali 5:08:48  
23 Bharat Bahadur Magar 17 M Nepali 5:08:48  
24 Sangge Sherpa 26 M Nepali 5:12:08  
25 Nurbu Sherpa 35 M Nepali 5:13:23  
26 Mohan Kumar Rai 92 M Nepali 5:22:52  
27 Param Bahadur Rai 41 M Nepali 5:25:23  
28 Kami Sherpa 82 M Nepali 5:27:17  
29 Pemba Jangbu Sherpa 65 M Nepali 5:27:23  
30 Bik Raj Tamang 28 M Nepali 5:39:16  
31 Passang Gyaljee Sherpa 63 M Nepali 5:30:38  
32 Galjen Tamang 16 M Nepali 5:30:50  
33 Pasang Tshering Sherpa 56 M Nepali 5:31:32  
34 Indra Bahadur karki 108 M Nepali 5:31:37  
35 Dawa Sherpa 95 M Nepali 5:32:08  
36 Robert Celinski 7 M Polish 5:34:02 1st Foreigner
37 Kumar Rai 30 M Nepali 5:37:24  
38 Bhim Bahadur Tamang 15 M Nepali 5:37:24  
39 Chhongba Sherpa 85 M Nepali 5:37:32  
40 Chakra Bahadur Baniya 20 M Nepali 5:38:30  
41 Saroj Tamang 49 M Nepali 5:48:50  
42 Ramji Magar 86 M Nepali 5:49:48  
43 Bahadur Sing Magar 32 M Nepali 5:50:30  
44 Gonda Sherpa 107 M Nepali 5:50:35  
45 Chukra Katuwal 36 M Nepali 5:50:41  
46 Indra Lal Rai 67 M Nepali 5:50:48  
47 Bir Man Rai 40 M Nepali 5:51:20  
48 Man Kaji Thapa Magar 47 M Nepali 5:52:44  
49 Dawa Sherpa 13 M Nepali 5:52:47  
50 Bhim Bahadur Tamang 97 M Nepali 5:55:27  
51 Yangdi Lama Sherpa 88 F Nepali 6:06:02 1st Women
52 Nima Tende Sherpa 96 M Nepali 6:10:22  
53 Milan Gurung 43 M Nepali 6:11:00  
54 Mingmar Tamang 24 M Nepali 6:11:10  
55 Uttra Bahadur Jirel 83 M Nepali 6:19:31  
56 Rabi Baraili 22 M Nepali 6:26:08  
57 Tarab Bahadur Gurung 71 M Nepali 6:28:42  
58 Man Bahadur Moktan 11 M Nepali 6:28:42  
59 Jenjen Sherpa 54 M Nepali 6:28:43  
60 Yuwaraj Magar 66 M Nepali 6:28:44  
61 Madan Kumar Magar 69 M Nepali 6:28:45  
62 Dawa Sherpa 12 M Nepali 6:30:47  
63 Kami Nuru Sherpa 93 M Nepali 6:30:53  
64 Bajra Bahadur Karki 51 M Nepali 6:32:32  
65 Bogdan Barewski 8 M Polish 6:36:22 2nd Foreigner
66 Prem Bahadur Magar 19 M Nepali 6:36:59  
67 Dawa Dorjee Sherpa 118 M Nepali 6:37:09  
68 Chhetan Dorjee Sherpa 117 M Nepali 6:38:34  
69 Kami Sarki Sherpa 122 M Nepali 6:44:40  
70 Pasi Ram Rai 102 M Nepali 7:06:22  
71 Mingma Sherpa 94 M Nepali 7:06:23  
72 Ang Maya Sherpa 116 F Nepali 7:06:45 2nd Women
73 Chhultum Sherpa 45 M Nepali 7:12:16  
74 Bartolome qvelgts 100 M Spanish 7:12:26 3rd Foreigner
75 Surendra Rai 81 M Nepali 7:13:56  
76 Pemba Doma Sherpa 110 F Nepali 7:17:07 3rd Women
77 Dandi Sherpa 111 M Nepali 7:18:00  
78 Dendi Sherpa 31 M Nepali 7:20:07  
79 Tarche Lama Tamang 34 M Nepali 7:22:39  
80 Tilak Bahadur Gurung 68 M Nepali 7:22:53  
81 Kipa Sherpa 39 M Nepali 7:26:37  
82 Sharan Limbu 73 M Nepali 7:30:37  
83 Nima Phuti Sherpa 112 M Nepali 7:33:40  
84 Krishna Bahadur Thapa 98 M Nepali 7:36:28  
85 Anthony Thaddeus Mangine 3 M American 7:51:40  
86 Kalafat 101 M Spanish 7:53:51  
87 Binod Rana Magar 60 M Nepali 7:55:00  
88 Mga Temba Sherpa 115 M Nepali 7:55:11  
89 Nima Sherpa 62 M Nepali 7:57:44  
90 Sanjib Kumar Rai 55 M Nepali 8:06:40  
91 Kamal Kumar Rai 61 M Nepali 8:07:45  
92 Guenter Kugen 10 M German 8:07:46  
93 Falit Man Shrestha 114 M Nepali 8:15:22  
94 Mingma Chhamji Sherpa 87 F Nepali 8:43:38  
95 Kumar Sunuwar 23 M Nepali 8:44:39  
96 Pemba Namgel Sherpa 57 M Nepali 8:44:56  
97 Isolde Fink 119 F German 8:56:11  
98 Natasha Sandrock 6 F American 9:18:00  
99 Melissa Ann Cleary 4 F American 9:18:15  
100 William Trapp 5 M American 9:52:30  
101 Erika Kugel 9 F German 10:56:07 Fair Play Trophy
102 Wendy Chrisp 77 F New Zealander 11:24:05  
103 Susan Grinstead 78 F New Zealander 11:24:06  
104 Ruth Evelyn Morrow 2 M American 11:39:00  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

No Result Published yet

Half Marathon (21k)

No Result Published yet

Book Spot Now

Dear Everest Marathon 2020 Runners,

 

Thank you all.

 

Best regards,

 

Sonika Bajracharya

Event Manager

TenzingHillary Everest Marathon May 29, 2020

Mobile : (+977) 9851 20 2233

WhatsApp / WeChat : (+977) 9851 20 2233

Email: Eventmanager@EverestMarathon.com