Race Result 2005

Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Timing Sheet

FULL MARATHON (42K)

SN Name Chest No. Gender Nationality Time Remarks
1 Dangima Sherpa 89 M Nepali 4:19:17 1st Men’s
2 Bhim Rai 14 M Nepali 4:19:28 2nd Men’s
3 Dipak Raj Rai 37 M Nepali 4:23:23 3rd Men’s
4 Sonam Chhiring Sherpa 53 M Nepali 4:23:56  
5 Tenzing Chhotar Sherpa 48 M Nepali 4:26:51  
6 Phuri Sherpa 18 M Nepali 4:30:00  
7 Jor Bir Khaling 84 M Nepali 4:32:08  
8 Kanchha Magar 21 M Nepali 4:35:02  
9 Kiran Rai 33 M Nepali 4:37:07  
10 Man Kaji Thapa Magar 46 M Nepali 4:38:50  
11 Jangbu Sherpa 29 M Nepali 4:41:21  
12 Bahadur Newar 105 M Nepali 4:43:02  
13 Sancha Man Rai 91 M Nepali 4:46:44  
14 Dawa Tshering Sherpa 52 M Nepali 4:48:48  
15 Som Bahadur Magar 27 M Nepali 4:52:33  
16 Uttar Kumar Rai 90 M Nepali 4:57:26  
17 Chhiring Sherpa 70 M Nepali 4:57:28  
18 Chhewang Lundue Sherpa 121 M Nepali 5:00:10  
19 Kanchha Nuru Sherpa 76 M Nepali 5:05:45  
20 Chhayang Jyabu Lama 44 M Nepali 5:06:37  
21 Mani Kiran Rai 64 M Nepali 5:07:02  
22 Gagentar Rai 72 M Nepali 5:08:48  
23 Bharat Bahadur Magar 17 M Nepali 5:08:48  
24 Sangge Sherpa 26 M Nepali 5:12:08  
25 Nurbu Sherpa 35 M Nepali 5:13:23  
26 Mohan Kumar Rai 92 M Nepali 5:22:52  
27 Param Bahadur Rai 41 M Nepali 5:25:23  
28 Kami Sherpa 82 M Nepali 5:27:17  
29 Pemba Jangbu Sherpa 65 M Nepali 5:27:23  
30 Bik Raj Tamang 28 M Nepali 5:39:16  
31 Passang Gyaljee Sherpa 63 M Nepali 5:30:38  
32 Galjen Tamang 16 M Nepali 5:30:50  
33 Pasang Tshering Sherpa 56 M Nepali 5:31:32  
34 Indra Bahadur karki 108 M Nepali 5:31:37  
35 Dawa Sherpa 95 M Nepali 5:32:08  
36 Robert Celinski 7 M Polish 5:34:02 1st Foreigner
37 Kumar Rai 30 M Nepali 5:37:24  
38 Bhim Bahadur Tamang 15 M Nepali 5:37:24  
39 Chhongba Sherpa 85 M Nepali 5:37:32  
40 Chakra Bahadur Baniya 20 M Nepali 5:38:30  
41 Saroj Tamang 49 M Nepali 5:48:50  
42 Ramji Magar 86 M Nepali 5:49:48  
43 Bahadur Sing Magar 32 M Nepali 5:50:30  
44 Gonda Sherpa 107 M Nepali 5:50:35  
45 Chukra Katuwal 36 M Nepali 5:50:41  
46 Indra Lal Rai 67 M Nepali 5:50:48  
47 Bir Man Rai 40 M Nepali 5:51:20  
48 Man Kaji Thapa Magar 47 M Nepali 5:52:44  
49 Dawa Sherpa 13 M Nepali 5:52:47  
50 Bhim Bahadur Tamang 97 M Nepali 5:55:27  
51 Yangdi Lama Sherpa 88 F Nepali 6:06:02 1st Women
52 Nima Tende Sherpa 96 M Nepali 6:10:22  
53 Milan Gurung 43 M Nepali 6:11:00  
54 Mingmar Tamang 24 M Nepali 6:11:10  
55 Uttra Bahadur Jirel 83 M Nepali 6:19:31  
56 Rabi Baraili 22 M Nepali 6:26:08  
57 Tarab Bahadur Gurung 71 M Nepali 6:28:42  
58 Man Bahadur Moktan 11 M Nepali 6:28:42  
59 Jenjen Sherpa 54 M Nepali 6:28:43  
60 Yuwaraj Magar 66 M Nepali 6:28:44  
61 Madan Kumar Magar 69 M Nepali 6:28:45  
62 Dawa Sherpa 12 M Nepali 6:30:47  
63 Kami Nuru Sherpa 93 M Nepali 6:30:53  
64 Bajra Bahadur Karki 51 M Nepali 6:32:32  
65 Bogdan Barewski 8 M Polish 6:36:22 2nd Foreigner
66 Prem Bahadur Magar 19 M Nepali 6:36:59  
67 Dawa Dorjee Sherpa 118 M Nepali 6:37:09  
68 Chhetan Dorjee Sherpa 117 M Nepali 6:38:34  
69 Kami Sarki Sherpa 122 M Nepali 6:44:40  
70 Pasi Ram Rai 102 M Nepali 7:06:22  
71 Mingma Sherpa 94 M Nepali 7:06:23  
72 Ang Maya Sherpa 116 F Nepali 7:06:45 2nd Women
73 Chhultum Sherpa 45 M Nepali 7:12:16  
74 Bartolome qvelgts 100 M Spanish 7:12:26 3rd Foreigner
75 Surendra Rai 81 M Nepali 7:13:56  
76 Pemba Doma Sherpa 110 F Nepali 7:17:07 3rd Women
77 Dandi Sherpa 111 M Nepali 7:18:00  
78 Dendi Sherpa 31 M Nepali 7:20:07  
79 Tarche Lama Tamang 34 M Nepali 7:22:39  
80 Tilak Bahadur Gurung 68 M Nepali 7:22:53  
81 Kipa Sherpa 39 M Nepali 7:26:37  
82 Sharan Limbu 73 M Nepali 7:30:37  
83 Nima Phuti Sherpa 112 M Nepali 7:33:40  
84 Krishna Bahadur Thapa 98 M Nepali 7:36:28  
85 Anthony Thaddeus Mangine 3 M American 7:51:40  
86 Kalafat 101 M Spanish 7:53:51  
87 Binod Rana Magar 60 M Nepali 7:55:00  
88 Mga Temba Sherpa 115 M Nepali 7:55:11  
89 Nima Sherpa 62 M Nepali 7:57:44  
90 Sanjib Kumar Rai 55 M Nepali 8:06:40  
91 Kamal Kumar Rai 61 M Nepali 8:07:45  
92 Guenter Kugen 10 M German 8:07:46  
93 Falit Man Shrestha 114 M Nepali 8:15:22  
94 Mingma Chhamji Sherpa 87 F Nepali 8:43:38  
95 Kumar Sunuwar 23 M Nepali 8:44:39  
96 Pemba Namgel Sherpa 57 M Nepali 8:44:56  
97 Isolde Fink 119 F German 8:56:11  
98 Natasha Sandrock 6 F American 9:18:00  
99 Melissa Ann Cleary 4 F American 9:18:15  
100 William Trapp 5 M American 9:52:30  
101 Erika Kugel 9 F German 10:56:07 Fair Play Trophy
102 Wendy Chrisp 77 F New Zealander 11:24:05  
103 Susan Grinstead 78 F New Zealander 11:24:06  
104 Ruth Evelyn Morrow 2 M American 11:39:00  

Everest Extreme Ultra Marathon (60k)

No Result Published yet

Half Marathon (21k)

No Result Published yet

Register Now