Final Race Result 2012
29 th May 2012 (Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar)
Full Marathon
Half Marathon
C. No. Full Name Sex  Country Time Position 
161 Phurba Tamang M Nepal 3:41:31 First - OPEN
162 Kumar Raj Bhandari M Nepal 3:54:51 Second - OPEN
111 Sudip Kulung Rai M Nepal 4:00:54 Third - OPEN
104 Aite Tamang M Nepal 4:20:42  
109 Chhitiz Kulung M Nepal 4:20:48  
91 Bhakta Bahadur Rai M Nepal 4:26:30  
108 Garba Rai M Nepal 4:28:3  
170 Milan Rai M Nepal 4:38:44  
87 Bhakta Bahadur Jirel M Nepal 4:42:12  
105 Jitendra Rai M Nepal 4:44:35  
153 Tilak Singh Kulung M Nepal 4:47:58  
152 Durga Raj Bdr. Magar M Nepal 4:49:47  
167 Bikram Rai M Nepal 4:51:40  
163 Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 4:53:0  
165 Ang Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 4:58:57  
121 Prakash Rana Magar M Nepal 5:3:26  
169 Dawa Sherpa M Nepal 5:13:33  
160 Dawa Lama M Nepal 5:14:21  
155 Kailash Kulung M Nepal 5:14:33  
168 Kiran Kulung M Nepal 5:14:35  
113 Ang Futi Sherpa F Nepal 5:14:44 First Women
112 Mingma Lhamu Sherpa F Nepal 5:15:56 Second Women
84 Birdhan Rai M Nepal 5:20:22  
139 Prakash Rai M Nepal 5:20:23  
118 Pasang Chhiri Sherpa M Nepal 5:21:49  
97 James Scott Donahue M USA 5:22:7 First Male Foreigner
150 Khirendra Kulung M Nepal 5:24:23  
144 Kevin Kulung M Nepal 5:29:20  
119 Pemba Norbu Sherpa M Nepal 5:35:40  
143 Jivan Kiran Kulung M Nepal 5:37:40  
130 Kelsang Dorjee M India 5:38:22 Second Male Foreigner
131 Tashi Jangmu Sherpa F Nepal 5:43:23 Third Women
31 Ryan Wolfarm M USA 5:48:7 Third Male Foreigner
139 Prakash Rai M Nepal 5:48:8  
96 Ang Tenji Sherpa M Nepal 5:49:31  
83 Chandra Bahadur Rai M Nepal 5:53:2  
149 Bilash Kulung M Nepal 5:56:56  
140 Kumar Khaling Rai M Nepal 6:0:10  
125 Thakpa Tenzin M India 6:0:30  
138 Bikash Kulung M Nepal 6:1:53  
135 Mishan Babu Rai M Nepal 6:8:24  
137 Fur Kami Sherpa M Nepal 6:9:15  
88 Chhechee Sherpa F Nepal 6:9:56  
112 Rahul Kulung M Nepal 6:12:48  
116 Jaman Rai M Nepal 6:17:26  
93 Rochan Kulung Rai M Nepal 6:17:28  
16 Ram Kumar Rai M Nepal 6:18:50  
142 Amar Kulung M Nepal 6:20:50  
92 Sujan Kulung M Nepal 6:22:23  
124 Sonam Bhutia M India 6:22:23  
14 Colin Iatrou  M Australia 6:23:55  
126 Tsering Palmo F India 6:25:33 First Female Foreigner
127 Tamding Wangchhuk M India 6:27:13  
26 Bartosz Matczak M Poland 6:29:8  
27 Daniel Maxwell M New Zealand 6:30:14  
122 Kaji Thapa Magar M Nepal 6:36:22  
158 Parshu Ram Kulung M Nepal 6:39:10  
120 Santosh Shrestha M Nepal 6:46:8  
115 Wespi Bernhard M Switzerland 6:46:42  
33 Jorg Giesen M Germany 6:49:55  
16 Shane Rattenbury M Australia 6:50:54  
89 Kevin Swain M Australia 7:0:4  
132 Pemba Tamang M Nepal 7:3:20  
49 Raju Sindhu M India 7:3:21  
19 Robert Fox M British 7:3:28  
32 Neudecker, Georg M Germany 7:6:51  
63 Peter Moerman M Belgium 7:11:00  
62 Zeppitz Norbert M Austria 7:14:5  
44 Madhu M India 7:14:26  
159 Dolma Tsering F Nepal 7:16:20  
80 Annette Inga Frederike M Germany 7:16:50 Second Female Foreigner
114 Raj Kumar Kulung Rai M Nepal 7:17:1  
85 Asmit Rai M Nepal 7:17:14  
101 Bibha Kulung M Nepal 7:17:26  
145 Samir Kulung M Nepal 7:17:27  
74 Martin Lee Bowler M UK 7:25:45  
128 Karma Gwal M India 7:27:0  
110 Rash Chandra Kulung M Nepal 7:33:30  
151 Dip Kulung M Nepal 7:33:36  
100 Phurba Tamang M Nepal 7:33:39  
78 James Kantor M South Africa 7:35:54  
45 Michele Ufer M Germany 7:35:57  
102 Aashdan Kulung Rai M  Nepal 7:36:39  
136 Nigma Dendi Sherpa M Nepal 7:36:50  
29 Jennifer Waldren F USA 7:37:40 Third Female Foreigner
59 Mark Wimmer M USA 7:42:5  
67 James Ross Mackenzie M UK 7:42:10  
36 Schauf Gerd M Germany 7:42:49  
35 Steuer Volker M Germany 7:45:44  
41 Arvind Tripathi M India 7:48:31  
129 Kalden Paljor M India 7:48:31  
34 Udo Preetz M Germany 7:51:35  
6 Nicholas Blacklock M Australia 7:540  
7 Colette Blacklock F Australia 7:54:0  
25 Victoria Woodsford F British 8:1:0  
60 Kevin Lomax M South Africa 8:1:0  
3 Mitchell Cleasby M Australia 8:3:16  
79 Andreas Wolfgang Fridel M   8:4:47  
123 Sanjaya Pandit M Nepal 8:15:8  
5 Louise Edwards M Australia 8:15:9  
99 Jash Bahadur Kulung M Nepal 8:21:51  
107 Gyan Bahadur Rai M  Nepal 8:34:1  
117 Mingma Chamji Sherpa F Nepal 8:34:1  
146 Prem Tamang M Nepal 8:36:36  
18 Wayne Drinkwater M British 8:37:12  
20 Gavin Chamberlian M British 8:37:12  
24 Noel Harding M British 8:37:12  
8 Thomas Hilton M Australia 8:39:16  
9 Meredith Hill F Australia 8:39:16  
70 Keith Kadlec M USA 8:49:30  
66 Nystad Vera F Norway 8:55:50  
94 Mingma Dorjee Sherpa M Nepal 9:0:8  
82 Narbin Rana Magar M Nepal 9:1:7  
64 Dennis Van Der Stroom M Netherlands 9:5:30  
147 Pasang Ongmu Sherpal F Nepal 9:6:0  
141 Bikash Rai M Nepal 9:21:50  
37 Vittorio Cerqueni M Italy 9:28:5  
39 Pietro Scalet M Italy 9:28:5  
40 Zanetel Luigi M Italy 9:28:5  
48 Michael Phoenix M UK 9:42:2  
156 Kaven Tuddennam F USA 9:43:32  
157 Stephanie Marie Lowe F USA 9:43:32  
95 Capt. B.S. Thapa (Tara Air) M Nepal 10:13:33  
154 Ted Atkins M   10:30:55  
157 Tret Singh Lakpa M Nepal 10:30:55  
49 Venessa Lewis F UK 10:42:27  
50 David Blythe M UK 10:42:27  
38 Franco Dalla Corte M Italy 10:46:38  
148 Jit Kumar Tamang M Nepal 11:17:55  
21 Lawrence  Kemp M British 11:25:9  
23 Peter Watson M British 11:26:46  
28 Garland Tiza F USA 11:26:46  
55 Richard St John M Canada 11:38:2  
15 Penelope Neskovcin F Australia 11:39:21  
90 Luke Wurst M Australia 11:41:28  
57 Ravinandan Naik M USA 12:15:9  
11 Samuel Hutchinson M Australia 12:20:47  
12 Laura Gane F Australia 12:21:9  
53 Jeremy Barber M UK 12:26:20  
51 David Vaughan M UK 12:26:20  
52 Peter Brunning M UK 12:26:20  
10 Catherine Emerson F Australia 12:55:49  
17 Elizabeth Stewart F Australia 12:57:13  
13 Christine Walker F Australia 13:15:00  
58 Walter Cheung M Hong Kong 13:15:02  
75 Deepak Karkar M USA 13:48:55  
65 Turid Veggeland F Norway 13:49:27  
30 Ram Karanam M USA 14:16:16  
2 Denise Cleasby F Australia 14:55:53  
77 Satya Chilukuri M USA 15:7:14  
4 Lynn Davies F Australia 15:36:8  
68 Oline Lovise Yksnoey F Norway 16:0:2  
69 Signy Henden Rustlie F Norway 16:0:3  
56 Rishi Nepal M Nepal 16:1:3  
81 Chandra Bahadur Bhujel M Nepal 16:1:4  
61 Isaac Sharone M Israel 16:1:4  
1 Peter Finch M New Zealand 16:9:0  
164 Tara Indra Bdr Kulung M Nepal - Injured
22 Judith Brown F British    
46 Donald Griffin M Australia    
47 Patricia Griffin F Australia    
72 Keith Gary Parker M UK    
  Janak Dhawak Kulung M Nepal    
  Arjun Khaling Rai        
Full Name Sex  Country Time Position 
Tempe Caldwell F USA 2:55:39 first half marathon
Anthony Hull (Half Marathon Runner) M Australia 3:12:12 second half marathon
Joseph Kurt Kowalchuck M Canada 3:37:8 third half marathon
Fiona Foo (Half Marathon Runner) F Australia 3:44:41  
Sekhar Gayathri F India 3:57:39  
Devendar Mallireddy M USA 4:43:48  
Baiba St John F Canada 8:8:29  
Bruce Macfarlane M USA 8:8:29  
Saw Lan Atkinson F USA 8:8:29  
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form Download 2017 Credit Card
Login Register
top