Race Result 2011
29 th May 2011 (Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar) 2011 Final Race Result

Full Name
Sex 
Country
Time
Position 

Sudip Kulung Rai

M

Nepal

3:45:49

First - OPEN

Ram Kumar Rajbhandari

M

Nepal

3:49:6

Second - OPEN

Dipak Raj Rai
M
Nepal
3:50:51
third - OPEN
Chhitiz Kulung
M
Nepal
4:4:36
 
Bhakta Bahadur Nachhiring
M
Nepal
4:24:39
 
Shanta Rai
M
Nepal
4:31:7
 
Tira Dhan Kulung
M
Nepal
4:33:21
 
Khari Jang Rai
M
Nepal
4:38:50
 
Nima Kanchha Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:40:21
 
Milan Nachhiring
M
Nepal
4:45:3
 
Ang Futi Sherpa
F
Nepal
4:46:14
First - WOMEN
Bire Dhan Rai
M
Nepal
4:56:17
 
Hari Bahadur Rai
M
Nepal
5:2:21
 
Mingma Lhamu Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:7:37
Second-WOMEN
Bimal Gurung
M
Nepal
5:15:49
 
Prakash Kulung
M
Nepal
5:17:54
 
Nawang Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:19:19
 
Chhechee Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:20:20
Third - WOMEN
Man Bahadur Rai
M
Nepal
5:28:50
 
Ashdhan Kulung
M
Nepal
5:30:2
 
Phurba Tamang
M
Nepal
5:33:8
 
Dukpa Tamang
M
Nepal
5:33:10
 
Dipesh Kulung
M
Nepal
5:34:6
 
Sylwia Jaskowiec
F
Poland
5:34:6
First - Foreigner
Binod Karki
M
Nepal
5:40:7
 
Jaga Nath Timilsina
M
Nepal
5:41:17
 
Sudip Kulung
M
Nepal
5:46:17
 
Christopher Suggit
M
UK
6:13:42
Second - Foreigner
Tomasz Kulinski
M
Poland
6:18:48
Third - Foreigner
Asmit Rai
M
Nepal
6:19:51
 
Sujan Kulung
M
Nepal
6:19:55
 
Ang Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:30:51
 
Kevin Swain
M
Australia
6:30:53
 
Ngami Kanchha Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:31:25
 
Matthew Lee Crowe
M
Australia
6:34:19
 
Dawa Nuri Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:34:40
 
Prem Kumar Tamang
M
Nepal
6:34:54
 
Bajra Bahadur Karki
M
Nepal
6:36:30
 
Stephen Cunliffe
M
South Africa
6:39:15
 
Lhakpa Gyaljen Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:55:19
 
Tsewang Kalden Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:55:31
 
Santosh Chandra Rai
M
Nepal
6:55:33
 
Charles Robert Low
M
Australia
7:3:30
 
Ang Dali Sherpa
F
Nepal
7:8:10
 
Julianne Young
F
Australia
7:15:41
 
Ashok Rai
M
Nepal
7:23:23
 
Michele Ufer
F
Germany
7:23:54
 
Wojciech Kukuczka
M
Poland
7:32:55
 
Miroslaw Witas
M
Poland
7:32:56
 
Richard Evans
M
Australia
7:53:29
 
Gavin Melgaard
M
Australia
7:58:24
 
Dhan Bahadur Gurung
M
Nepal
7:58:44
 
Shiela Roquitte
F
USA
8:0:43
 
Justyn Brown
M
New Zealand
8:5:10
 
Kamal Bhandari
M
Nepal
8:9:43
 
Kenneth Jones
M
UK
8:9:43
 
Daniel Rule
M
Australia
8:9:43
 
Kieran Lee Maloney
M
Australia
8:9:43
 
Wu, Meng-Hsiu
M
Taiwan
8:21:11
 
Dilli Raj Kulung
M
Nepal
8:23:28
 
Leo Power
M
Canada
8:23:29
 
Erica Meeks
F
USA
8:28:15
 
Dagmara Gerasimuk
M
Poland
8:28:54
 
Piotr Rodak
M
Poland
8:28:54
 
Zbigniew Waskiewicz
M
Poland
8:28:54
 
Jeremy Bolt
M
USA
8:48:47
 
Robert Mcnaught
M
Australia
8:48:47
 
Andrei Stefan Rosu
M
Romania
9:15:16
 
Alexander Touchhammer
M
Austria
9:25:13
 
Christian Swhwab
M
Austria
9:25:13
 
Roland Beyer
M
Germany
9:34:14
 
Birger Flohr
M
Germany
9:34:14
 
Maciej Gorski
M
Poland
9:42:45
 
Letitia Maria Exner
F
Romania
9:53:25
 
Terry Abrams
F
USA
10:3:1
 
Taryn Graham
F
USA
10:3:2
 
Randy Zuniga
M
USA
10:4:8
 
Deanna A Blackwell
F
USA
10:4:24
 
William Woollcombe
M
New Zealand
10:5:35
 
John Van Der Zanden
M
New Zealand
10:5:39
 
Brenda Williams
F
New Zealand
10:6:21
 
Walter Felchlin
M
Switzerland
10:8:13
 
Thorstern Ramberg
M
Germany
10:16:3
 
Mala Honnatti
F
India
10:21:34
 
Andrea Liszewski
F
USA
11:15:10
 
Anna Wester
F
Netherlands
11:27:17
 
Roger Paul Nelson
M
Canada
11:37:54
 
Micheal Wood Douglas
M
Canada
11:37:54
 
Todd Jailheart
M
Canada
11:37:54
 
Karen Johansen
M
Canada
11:37:54
 
Lorren Dobni
M
Canada
11:37:54
 
Hynne Wawryk
M
Canada
11:37:54
 

Foreigner Female Category

Sylwia Jaskowiec
F
Poland
5:34:6
 
Julianne Young
F
Australia
7:15:41
 
Michele Ufer
F
Germany
7:23:54
 
Shiela Roquitte
F
USA
8:0:43
 
Erica Meeks
F
USA
8:28:15
 
Letitia Maria Exner
F
Romania
9:53:25
 
Terry Abrams
F
USA
10:3:1
 
Taryn Graham
F
USA
10:3:2
 
Deanna A Blackwell
F
USA
10:4:24
 
Brenda Williams
F
New Zealand
10:6:21
 
Mala Honnatti
F
India
10:21:34
 
Andrea Liszewski
F
USA
11:15:10
 
Anna Wester
F
Netherlands
11:27:17
 

Half Marathon Category

Raju Sindhu
M
India
2:44:15
Half Marathon_1st
Shekhar Gayatri
F
India
3:17:7
Half Marathon _ 2nd
Lynne Low
F
Australia
3:58:3
Half Marathon _ 3rd
Gesturd Hoehne
M
Germany
4:35:16
Half Marathon
Monica Van Pelt
F
USA
4:50:16
Half Marathon
Bala Supramani
F
India
5:28:7
Half Marathon
Rohit Kumara Vasa
M
USA
6:2:15
Half Marathon
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form Download 2017 Credit Card
Login Register
top