Race Result 2007
Tenzing-Hillary Everest Marathon 29 th May 2007
(Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar) 2007 Final Race Result
S.No.
C.No.
Full Name
Sex
Country
Time
Position
1
086
Deepak Raj Rai
M
Nepal
3:59:24
Men's First
2
113
Dangima Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:05:39
Men's Second
3
099
Milan Rai
M
Nepal
4:07:04
Men's Third
4
114
Uttar Kumar Rai
M
Nepal
4:08:02
 
5
059
Dilli Bahadur Pulami
M
Nepal
4:10:31
 
6
121
Kanchha Nuru Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:20:21
 
7
058
Ramesh Katuwal
M
Nepal
4:24:19
 
8
075
Kiran Rai
M
Nepal
4:25:13
 
9
056
Phu Dorjee Lama Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:27:42
 
10
108
Sonam Tshering Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:29:04
 
11
093
Karma Gyaljing Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:35:27
 
12
080
Shandip Gyaljing Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:44:23
 
13
123
Bhakta Bahadur Magar
M
Nepal
4:44:24
 
14
115
Man Bahadur Rai
M
Nepal
4:45:01
 
15
101
Pemba Sherpa
M
Nepal
4:50:40
 
16
025
Antoine Bonfils
M
French
4:51:10
Foreigner First
17
076
Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:00:26
 
18
096
Gelgen Tamang
M
Nepal
5:00:58
 
19
091
Jor Bir Khaling
M
Nepal
5:06:18
 
20
118
Chhewang Thundu Tamang
M
Nepal
5:08:56
 
21
069
Tika Ram Rai
M
Nepal
5:12:59
 
22
105
Bhola Kaji Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:13:14
 
23
077
Pasang Kaji Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:21:44
 
24
071
Madan Kumar Rai
M
Nepal
5:24:25
 
25
117
Tshering Lama Yalmo
M
Nepal
5:25:25
 
26
085
Bir Bahadur Rai
M
Nepal
5:25:58
 
27
098
Kailash Rai
M
Nepal
5:26:36
 
28
081
Janak Bahadur Rai
M
Nepal
5:27:02
 
29
083
Tank Raj Rai
M
Nepal
5:27:24
 
30
090
Yangdi Lama Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:27:41
Women's First
31
063
Mingma Chhamji Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:29:26
Women's Second
32
066
Sange Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:35:49
 
33
060
Phurba Yangji Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:36:51
Women's Third
34
111
Chok Bahadur Gurung
M
Nepal
5:38:41
 
35
092
Pemba Sherpa
M
Nepal
5:40:53
 
36
053
Nima Yangjee Sherpa
F
Nepal
5:41:36
 
37
119
Shambhu Ram Rai
M
Nepal
5:44:05
 
38
087
Prem Kumar Rai
M
Nepal
5:45:10
 
39
072
Pasang Nuru Tamang
M
Nepal
5:46:14
 
40
057
Ganga Lal Tamang
M
Nepal
5:49:31
 
41
078
Nir Kumar Rai
M
Nepal
6:02:01
 
42
052
Ang Tshering Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:05:40
 
43
041
Alan Mark Heaton
M
UK
6:06:15
Foreigner Second
44
049
Thomas Louis Dmukauskas
M
USA
6:06:47
Foreigner Third
45
095
Pandew Rai
M
Nepal
6:07:39
 
46
089
Nanda Lal Dangol
M
Nepal
6:12:37
 
47
120
Phurba Lama
M
Nepal
6:28:15
 
48
088
Chandra Bahadur Chhetri
M
Nepal
6:29:20
 
49
064
Chhongba Sherpa
M
Nepal
6:37:40
 
50
065
Gopal Magar
M
Nepal
6:39:07
 
51
122
Shukhadhan Kulung Rai
M
Nepal
6:40:02
 
52
062
Sahashra Rai
M
Nepal
6:40:03
 
53
061
Lalit Rai
M
Nepal
6:43:11
 
54
068
Nima Tamang
M
Nepal
6:55:04
 
55
067
Dawa Doma Sherpa
F
Nepal
6:58:40
 
56
074
Kanchha Tamang
M
Nepal
6:59:20
 
57
112
Sharki Lhamu Sherpa
F
Nepal
7:01:56
 
58
102
Lhakpa Chhamji Sherpa
F
Nepal
7:10:30
 
59
109
Pengba Nuru Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:12:36
 
60
110
Dil Bahadur Lama
M
Nepal
7:13:06
 
61
070
Lhakpa Tamang
M
Nepal
7:15:25
 
62
051
Alena Travnickova
F
 
7:15:26
 
63
106
Pasang Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepal
7:16:14
 
64
034
Niels Grimpe-Luhmann
M
German
7:18:44
 
65
015
Theresia G.C.van Hoof
F
Netherlands
7:19:23
 
66
002
Koop Tymen Jongman
M
Netherlands
7:33:15
 
67
037
Peter Goel
M
Austria
7:34:75
 
68
079
Dhan Raj Magar
M
Nepal
7:34:20
 
69
048
Mark Jonathan Hardell Tointon
M
UK
7:35:10
 
70
042
Philip Roger Stapelton
M
UK
7:40:41
 
71
043
Nicholas Edmund Gibbins
M
UK
7:40:42
 
72
032
Peter Hinze
M
German
7:45:14
 
73
012
Martinus J. van Boxtel
M
Netherlands
7:57:45
 
74
007
Jonna Snoek
F
Netherlands
8:02:14
 
75
054
Lhakpa Diki Sherpa
F
Nepal
8:22:25
 
76
040
Lachlan Scott Francis
M
Australia
8:24:40
 
77
073
Milan Rai
M
Nepal
8:26:02
 
78
044
Ishihara Yoshiaki
M
Japan
8:26:05
 
79
020
Joseph Maria Broersen
M
Netherlands
8:28:04
 
80
001
Eddie Theodorus Sevink
M
Netherlands
8:29:36
 
81
022
Adelinde E.G. Woestyne
F
Belgium
8:29:57
 
82
055
Kamal Bhandari
M
Nepal
8:30:34
 
83
008
Jan Kerkhof
M
Netherlands
8:31:10
 
84
021
Jorgen Alexander Roseboom
M
Netherlands
8:31:57
 
85
030
William Gargiullo
M
Swiss
8:31:58
 
86
045
R R Pennink
M
 
8:35:03
 
87
033
Toshio Ohmari
M
Japan
8:39:11
 
88
046
EJH van Mourik
M
 
8:39:11
 
89
090
Fura Yanji Sherpa
F
Nepal
8:48:00
 
90
029
Timothy E Rumford
M
USA
9:04:10
 
91
031
Mark James Ferguson
M
USA
9:04:11
 
92
036
Jeffery William Phillips
M
USA
9:16:45
 
93
026
Nathalie Lanoureux
F
France
9:50:26
 
94
004
Adrianus Gerrit J. Kok
M
Netherlands
9:52:10
 
95
014
Gerrit Cornelis van Beek
M
Netherlands
9:52:10
 
96
024
Vincent Roeland Linckers
M
Finland
9:52:10
 
97
027
David Walker
M
 
9:53:10
 
98
050
Michael Shaun Flinn
M
USA
9:53:11
 
99
047
Grant Fairbain
M
UK
9:55:10
 
100
003
Esther Maria Devilee
F
Netherlands
9:58:18
 
101
019
Lambertus Lavrijsen
M
Netherlands
9:58:18
 
102
0232
Franciscus G. Hendriks
M
Netherlands
10:04:05
 
103
035
Miki Upreti
F
 
10:25:58
 
104
005
Tewes Guenter
M
 
11:08:39
 
105
010
Gerrit W.H.Harmsen
M
Netherlands
11:12:58
 
106
011
Adolphus J. Bartels
M
Netherlands
11:13:24
 
107
006
Ronald van Weezep
M
Netherlands
11:13:30
 
108
018
Frederik Donker
M
Netherlands
11:20:50
 
109
017
Marianne T. Huisman
F
Netherlands
11:20:50
 
110
009
Petrus van den Dungen
M
Netherlands
12:10:28
 
111
097
Shyam Kumar Rai
M
Nepal
12:10:30
 
112
005
Henritte Pauline Gunters
F
Netherlands
12:49:43
 
113
028
Beat Escher
M
 
13:34:00
 
114
038
John Mark Pollock
M
Ireland
16:27:39
 
115
039
John Anthony O'Regan
M
Ireland
16:27:40
 
116
116
Kamal Thapa Magar
M
Nepal
16:27:40
 
117
094
Chris Jenkins
M
 
16:27:41
 
 
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form Download 2017 Credit Card
Login Register
top