Race Result 2005
Tenzing-Hillary Everest Marathon 29 th May 2005
(Everest Base Camp to Namche Bazar) 2005 Final Race Result
Pos.
C.No.
Full Name
Sex
Nationality
Time
Position
1
89
Dangima Sherpa
M
Nepali
4:19:17
Men's First
2
14
Bhim Rai
M
Nepali
4:19:28
Men's Second
3
37
Dipak Raj Rai
M
Nepali
4:23:23
Men's Third
4
53
Sonam Chhiring Sherpa
M
Nepali
4:23:56
 
5
48
Tenzing Chhotar Sherpa
M
Nepali
4:26:51
 
6
18
Phuri Sherpa
M
Nepali
4:30:00
 
7
84
Jor Bir Khaling
M
Nepali
4:32:08
 

8

21

Kanchha Magar

M

Nepali

4:35:02

 

9

33

Kiran Rai

M

Nepali

4:37:07

 

10

46

Man Kaji Thapa Magar

M

Nepali

4:38:50

 
11
29
Jangbu Sherpa
M
Nepali
4:41:21
 
12
105
Bahadur Newar
M
Nepali
4:43:02
 
13
91
Sancha Man Rai
M
Nepali
4:46:44
 
14
52
Dawa Tshering Sherpa
M
Nepali
4:48:48
 
15
27
Som Bahadur Magar
Nepali
4:52:33
 
16
90
Uttar Kumar Rai
M
Nepali
4:57:26
 
17
70
Chhiring Sherpa  
M
Nepali
4:57:28
 
18
121
Chhewang Lundue Sherpa
Nepali
5:00:10
 
19
76
Kanchha Nuru Sherpa
Nepali
5:05:45
 
20
44
Chhayang Jyabu Lama
M
Nepali
5:06:37
 
21
64
Mani Kiran Rai
Nepali
5:07:02
 
22
72
Gagentar Rai
M
Nepali
5:08:48
 
23
17
Bharat Bahadur Magar
M
Nepali
5:08:48
 
24
26
Sangge Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:12:08
 
25
35
Nurbu Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:13:23
 
26
92
Mohan Kumar Rai
M
Nepali
5:22:52
 
27
41
Param Bahadur Rai
M
Nepali
5:25:23
 
28
82
Kami Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:27:17
 
29
65
Pemba Jangbu Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:27:23
 
30
28
 Bik Raj Tamang
M
Nepali
5:39:16
 
31
63
Passang Gyaljee Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:30:38
 
32
16
Galjen Tamang
M
Nepali
5:30:50
 
33
56
Pasang Tshering Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:31:32
 
34
108
Indra Bahadur karki
M
Nepali
5:31:37
 
35
95
Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:32:08
 
36
7
Robert Celinski
M
Polish
5:34:02
1st Foreigner
37
30
Kumar Rai
M
Nepali
5:37:24
 
38
15
Bhim Bahadur Tamang
M
Nepali
5:37:24
 
39
85
Chhongba Sherpa
M
Nepali
5:37:32
 
40
20
Chakra Bahadur Baniya
M
Nepali
5:38:30
 
41
49
Saroj Tamang
M
Nepali
5:48:50
 
42
86
Ramji Magar
M
Nepali
5:49:48
 
43
32
Bahadur Sing Magar
Nepali
5:50:30
 
44
107
Gonda Sherpa
Nepali
5:50:35
 
45
36
Chukra Katuwal
Nepali
5:50:41
 
46
67
Indra Lal Rai
Nepali
5:50:48
 
47
40
Bir Man Rai
Nepali
5:51:20
 
48
47
Man Kaji Thapa Magar
Nepali
5:52:44
 
49
13
Dawa Sherpa
Nepali
5:52:47
 
50
97
Bhim Bahadur Tamang
M
Nepali
5:55:27
 
51
88
Yangdi Lama Sherpa
F
Nepali
6:06:02
1st Women
52
96
Nima Tende Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:10:22
 
53
43
Milan Gurung
M
Nepali
6:11:00
 
54
24
Mingmar Tamang
M
Nepali
6:11:10
 
55
83
Uttra Bahadur Jirel
M
Nepali
6:19:31
 
56
22
Rabi Baraili
M
Nepali
6:26:08
 
57
71
Tarab Bahadur Gurung
M
Nepali
6:28:42
 
58
11
Man Bahadur Moktan
M
Nepali
6:28:42
 
59
54
Jenjen Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:28:43
 
60
66
Yuwaraj Magar
M
Nepali
6:28:44
 
61
69
Madan Kumar Magar
M
Nepali
6:28:45
 
62
12
Dawa Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:30:47
 
63
93
Kami Nuru Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:30:53
 
64
51
Bajra Bahadur Karki
M
Nepali
6:32:32
 
65
8
Bogdan Barewski
M
Polish
6:36:22
2nd Foreigner
66
19
Prem Bahadur Magar
M
Nepali
6:36:59
 
67
118
Dawa Dorjee Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:37:09
 
68
117
Chhetan Dorjee Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:38:34
 
69
122
Kami Sarki Sherpa
M
Nepali
6:44:40
 
70
102
Pasi Ram Rai
M
Nepali
7:06:22
 
71
94
Mingma Sherpa
Nepali
7:06:23
 
72
116
Ang Maya Sherpa
Nepali
7:06:45
2nd Women
73
45
Chhultum Sherpa
Nepali
7:12:16
 
74
100
Bartolome qvelgts
Spanish
7:12:26
3rd Foreigner
75
81
Surendra Rai
Nepali
7:13:56
 
76
110
Pemba Doma Sherpa
Nepali
7:17:07
3rd Women
77
111
Dandi Sherpa
Nepali
7:18:00
 
78
31
Dendi Sherpa
M
Nepali
7:20:07
 
79
34
Tarche Lama Tamang
M
Nepali
7:22:39
 
80
68
Tilak Bahadur Gurung
M
Nepali
7:22:53
 
81
39
Kipa Sherpa
M
Nepali
7:26:37
 
82
73
Sharan Limbu
M
Nepali
7:30:37
 
83
112
Nima Phuti Sherpa
M
Nepali
7:33:40
 
84
98
Krishna Bahadur Thapa
M
Nepali
7:36:28
 
85
3
Anthony Thaddeus Mangine
M
American
7:51:40
 
86
101
Kalafat
M
Spanish
7:53:51
 
87
60
Binod Rana Magar
M
Nepali
7:55:00
 
88
115
Mga Temba Sherpa
M
Nepali
7:55:11
 
89
62
Nima Sherpa
M
Nepali
7:57:44
 
90
55
Sanjib Kumar Rai
M
Nepali
8:06:40
 
91
61
Kamal Kumar Rai
M
Nepali
8:07:45
 
92
10
Guenter Kugen
M
German
8:07:46
 
93
114
Falit Man Shrestha
M
Nepali
8:15:22
 
94
87
Mingma Chhamji Sherpa
F
Nepali
8:43:38
 
95
23
Kumar Sunuwar
M
Nepali
8:44:39
 
96
57
Pemba Namgel Sherpa
M
Nepali
8:44:56
 
97
119
Isolde Fink
F
German
8:56:11
 
98
6
Natasha Sandrock
F
American
9:18:00
 
99
4
Melissa Ann Cleary
American
9:18:15
 
100
5
William Trapp
American
9:52:30
 
101
9
Erika Kugel
German
10:56:07
Fair Play Trophy
102
77
Wendy Chrisp
New Zealander
11:24:05
 
103
78
Susan Grinstead
New Zealander
11:24:06
 
104
2
Ruth Evelyn Morrow
M
American
11:39:00
 
Book Marathon Instantly?
Book Online
Click below to fill entry form Download 2017 Credit Card
Login Register
top